BURIAL SITES OF INTERESTING PEOPLE ON PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

HISTORIC SITES AND MONUMENTS


Recommend Me! Suggest This Page To A Friend!


Please wait for Index to load.....

SURNAME

Given

Burial Location
     
MACARTHUR    
 

Charles Wayne

Cornwall

 

Hon. Creelman C.

Summerside

 

Frank H.

Cornwall

 

Joshua Gordon

Freeland

MACAULAY    
 

Sir James A.

Corran Ban

 

Loman A.

Charlottetown

 

Roderick

Georgetown Royalty

MACAUSLAND    
 

Reginald F.

Woodstock

MACCANNELL    
 

Neil K.

Charlottetown

MACCLURE    
 

Derrell B. (D.B.)

Brackley Point

 

Cst. Lawrence Scott (Laurie)

Brackley Point

MACCORMACK    
 

Alexander John (A. J.)

St. Margaret's

 

Brendon Stephen

Souris

 

Cherie Clare

Souris

 

John J.

Souris

 

Michael D.

St. George's

 

Michael Gerald (Jerry)

Charlottetown

MACDONALD    
 

Dr. A. Stewart

Little Sands

 

Aeneas Adolphus

Charlottetown

 

Alexander

Valleyfield

 

Alexander T.

Souris

 

Rev. Allan J.

Fort Augustus

 

Andrew

Panmure Island

 

Hon. Andrew Archibald

Charlottetown

 

Angus

Georgetown

 

Angus

St. Margaret's

 

Angus

St. Margaret's

 

Rev. Angus

Charlottetown

 

Ann

St. Andrews

 

Annie

St. Andrews

 

Archibald John

Georgetown

 

Arthur Joseph

Little Pond

 

Rev. Augustine Uisdean

Glenroy

 

Dr. Augustine A.

Souris

 

Hon. Augustine Colin

Montague

 

Benjamin Earle

Mermaid

 

Rt. Rev. Bernard Donald

St.Andrews

 

Cpl. Brian Joseph

Summerside

 

Rt. Rev. Charles

St.Andrews

 

Charles Bedford

Little Pond

 

Charles E.

Seven Mile Bay

 

Cristy (nee Cameron)

Valleyfield

 

Daniel

Vernon River

 

Daniel F.

Brudenell

 

Hon. Daniel Joseph

Fairfield

 

Daniel R.

St. Peter's Bay

 

David

Fort Augustus

 

Dominic Francis

Charlottetown

 

Capt. Dominick A.

Souris

 

Donald

Brookfield

 

Donald

Charlottetown

 

Capt. Donald

Souris

 

Donald A.

Charlottetown

 

Rev. Donald Francis

Souris

 

Donald H.

Donaldston

 

Donald N.

Brookfield

 

Dr. Douglas A. C.

Charlottetown

 

Rt. Rev. Dugald M.

Tignish

 

Ellen (Allisary)

St. Andrews

 

Elmer G.

New Glasgow

 

Elizabeth Lee (nee Owen)

Charlottetown

 

Rev. Francis John

St. George's

 

George Allison (Addie)

Mermaid

 

Rt. Rev. George Aeneas

Charlottetown

 

Hector

Green Meadows

 

Sister Helen

Charlottetown

 

Helen (aka Nelly)

Glenroy

 

Helena Gladys

Georgetown

 

Herman

St. Margaret's

 

Hugh

Georgetown

 

Hugh Lord

Cardigan

 

Hugh William

Cape Traverse

 

Capt. J. Edward

Georgetown

 

James

Georgetown

 

Dr. James

Summerside

 

James Bernard

St. Andrews

 

Rev. James

Glenroy

 

Very Rev. James

St. Andrews

 

James Emmanuel

Cardigan

 

James L. (Fiddler)

St. Teresa

 

James Howard

Georgetown

 

John

Fairfield

 

John

St. Andrews

 

John

St. Margaret's

 

Capt. John

Glenroy

 

Rev. John A.

Grand River

 

John A.

Charlottetown

 

John Alexander

Indian River

 

John Alexander

Cardigan

 

John Alexander

Cardigan

 

John Archibald

Tracadie

 

John Augustine

Charlottetown

 

John E.

Souris

 

John Gordon

West Covehead

 

John Joseph

Fort Augustus

 

John R. G. (Jack)

Cumberland

 

Hon. John Small

Charlottetown

 

Joseph

St. Andrews

 

Joseph William

Corran Ban

 

Lauchlin

Fairfield

 

Rev. Laughlin J.

St. Andrews

 

L. Arthur

Souris

 

Lumena (nee Poirier)

Charlottetown

 

Margaret M. (nee Smith)

Cardigan

 

Marie Josephine

Cardigan

 

M. Kent

St. Georges

 

Margaret (nee MacKinnon)

Fairfield

 

Sister Mary Anne

Charlottetown

 

Maynard Freeman

Lower Montague

 

Peter A.

Charlottetown

 

Rev. Peter Francis

St. Andrews

 

Peter Jenkins

Mermaid

 

Pius Ronald

St. Andrews

 

Reginald Stephen

Souris

 

Dr. Roderick

Glenroy

 

Sir Roderick James

St. Peter's Bay

 

Rev. Ronald Bernard

Souris

 

Ronald Joseph

Foxley River

 

Rose Marie

Little Pond

 

Russell G.

Lower Montague

 

Samuel

Dundas

 

Sister Stella

Charlottetown

 

Vera Elizabeth

Lower Montague

 

Dr. Wendell Lee

Mermaid

 

Sgt. Wilfred

Caledonia

 

Wilfred B.

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Willibald Joseph

Charlottetown

MACDONNELL    
 

Alexander

Glenroy

MACEWEN    
 

Duncan

French River

 

Harvey D.

Midgell

 

William H.

New Dominion

MACEACHERN    
 

Rt. Rev. Angus Bernard

St. Andrews

 

Emmanuel

Fairfield

 

George E.

Souris

 

John

Canoe Cove

MACFADYEN    
 

Elmer E.

Charlottetown

 

Jean

Cape Traverse

MACFARLANE    
 

Alberta Mary

Summerside

 

Angus (Gus)

Brackley

 

Donald

North Bedeque

 

Douglas Harrison

North Bedeque

 

Edwin

Annandale

 

James Harrison

North Bedeque

 

Lorne Herbert

Summerside

 

Mungo

Marshfield

 

Nathan Alexander

Summerside

 

Neil

North Bedeque

 

William Earl

Charlottetown

MACGOWAN    
 

Peter

Charlottetown

MACGREGOR    
 

James Warburton (Roach)

Charlottetown

MACGUIGAN    
 

Annie

Charlottetown

 

George Hugh

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Mark Rudolf

Charlottetown

MACINTOSH    
 

Rev. Donald Ian

Brackley

 

William

Birch Hill

MACINTYRE    
 

Dr. George G.

Brudenell

 

George J.

Fairfield

 

Dr. Heath

Charlottetown

 

Hon. James Peter

St. Andrews

 

Dr. John D.

Brudenell

 

John Paul

Pleasant Valley

 

Rt. Rev. Peter

St. Peter's Bay

 

Hon., Dr. Peter Adolphus

Souris

 

Dr. Preston

Brudenell

 

Vernon John

Vernon River

MACISAAC    
 

Alexander Andrew

Charlottetown

 

Francis Gerard

Cumberland

 

Hilary

St. Peter's Bay

 

James A.

St. Peter's Bay

 

Peter Aeneas

Souris

MACKAY    
 

Very Rev. Allan Lorne

New London

 

Barbara

French River

 

Donald

French River

 

Donald Newton

Springfield

 

Hon. John George

Tryon

 

Newton Jay

Brackley

 

Wendell

New London

MACKENZIE    
 

Angus Bruce

Hartsville

 

Arthur "Red"

Charlottetown

 

C. Ross

Summerside

 

Carter Wendell

Bay Fortune

 

John

Summerside

 

Keith

Bay Fortune

 

Rt. Rev. Raymond Vincent

Vernon River

 

Walter Grant

Springfield

MACKIESON    
 

Dr. John

Brackley

MACKINLEY    
 

John

Pleasant Valley

MACKINNON    
 

Athol Mabon

Brudenell

 

Charles

Canoe Cove

 

Col. Daniel A.

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Donald Alexander

Charlottetown

 

Donald L.

Brudenell

 

Dougald

Mount Buchanan

 

Keith

Pleasant Valley

 

Lauchlan Mabon

Brudenell

 

Linus Cecil

Grand River

 

Murdock

Valleyfield

MACKINTOSH    
 

John

St. Margarets

MACLAREN    
 

Edward B.

Georgetown Royalty

 

James

Murray Harbour North

 

Dr. James

Brudenell

 

Peter

Brudenell

 

R. Bruce

Brackley

MACLAUCHLAN    
 

Harry W.

West Covehead

MACLEAN    
 

Alfred Edgar

Rosehill

 

Cecil Ralph

Tyne Valley

 

Rev. Daniel

Mermaid

 

Duncan

Charlottetown

 

George Allan

Caledonia

 

Howard Stephen (Bink)

Georgetown

 

Hon. James Roderick

Souris

 

Hon. John Angus

Caledonia

 

Mitchell Gordon "Mitch"

Charlottetown

 

Neil Daniel

Mermaid

 

Wallace

Souris

 

William A.

Lower Montague

 

William David

Peter's Road

MACLELLAN    
 

Rev. Alexander

St. Andrews

 

Dr. Archibald

Indian River

 

Elmer

Springfield West

 

Gene P.

Mount Albion

 

Rt. Rev. Gregory J.

St. George's

 

Sixtus

Charlottetown

MACLENNAN    
 

Catherine (nee McNab)

Belfast

 

Edison Murdock

Charlottetown

MACLEOD    
 

Alfred D., Capt.

Springbrook

 

Anne Isabell

Charlottetown

 

Donald

Caledonia

 

Hazel Christine

Kinross

 

Hugh Lloyd

New London

 

John (Johnnie Garland), Capt.

Springbrook

 

Margaret (nee Furness)

Uigg

 

Murdoch (Tailor)

Belfast

 

Norman S.

Little Sands

 

Peter Banbury

Lorne Valley

 

Robert Cairns

Summerside

 

Robert Graham

Brackley

MACMILLAN    
 

Alan Gordon (Toby)

Brackley

 

Angus

Brackley Beach

 

Angus D.

Wood Islands

 

Annie Clare

New Dominion

 

James A.

Wood Islands

 

John

New Dominion

 

Rev. John C.

St. George's

 

John Robert Shaw

Cherry Valley

 

Laughlin

West Covehead

 

Mabel Jean (nee Howatt)

Cornwall

 

T. Grove

West Covehead

 

Hon. W. Cyrus

Brackley

 

Sir William Joseph P.

Charlottetown

MACMURDO    
 

Dr. James Archibald

Summerside

MACNAUGHT    
 

Hon. John Watson

Brae

MACNEILL    
 

Allie

West Cape

 

G. A. Wellington

Stratford

 

Dr. James Joseph (Jim)

Montague

 

Dr. John Forbes

Summerside

 

Lauchlin

Vernon River

 

Roderick

Vernon River

 

Roderick Og

Vernon River

 

Walter Bernard (Wallace)

Vernon River

 

William Simpson

Cavendish

MACNEVIN    
 

Alexander J.

Argyle Shore

MACNUTT    
 

Frank L.

Malpeque

 

James

Malpeque

 

Hon. Peter Stewart

Malpeque

 

Thomas

Malpeque

 

Thomas

Malpeque

MACPHAIL    
 

Catherine (Smith)

Kinross

 

Robert Lloyd George

Clyde River

 

William

Kinross

 

Willard Blair

Cornwall

MACPHEE    
 

Angus

Argyle Shore

 

Annie E. (Cummings)

St. Margaret's

 

Sister Eileen

Charlottetown

 

Ella Elizabeth (nee Leard)

Tryon

 

Henry Alfred

Tryon

 

Hugh Francis

Charlottetown

 

John Peter

Souris

 

Melvin Joseph

Souris

MACPHERSON    
 

Irma MacLean (nee Clements)


Dunblane

 

John Daniel

Charlottetown

MACQUARRIE    
 

Ernest Neil

Summerside

 

Hon. Heath Nelson

Crapaud

 

Neil

Summerside

 

Robert W.

Freetown

 

Sheila (nee Holmes)

Argyle Shore

 

Rev. Waldron A.

Crapaud

MACQUEEN    
 

Mary C.

Wood Islands

MACRAE    
 

Maj. Andrew Boswall

Pleasant Valley

 

Dr. Annie Campbell

Belfast

 

Daniel Alexander

Brudenell

 

Elmer M.

Pleasant Valley

     
MACTAVISH    
 

Harry

Belfast

MACWILLIAMS    
 

Alfred

Springfield West

 

Amos

Springfield West

 

Doris (nee Gillespie)

Cape Traverse

 

Edwin

Cape Traverse

MADDIX    
 

Leah M. (nee Wedge)

Baie-Egmont

MAGOWAN    
 

Peter (also McGowan)

Charlottetwon

MAIR    
 

Anne Judson Rossborough

Georgetown Royalty

MALONE    
 

Rev. Elwin Mortimer

Charlottetown

 

Patricia Marie

St. Margarets

MALONEY    
 

Dr. John Henry

Pleasant Valley

MANSON    
 

Edward Wadman

Summerside

MARKS    
 

Frank D.

Margate

 

James

New London

 

Jenny

New London

MARTIN    
 

Hon. Alexander

Uigg

 

Chester R.

Caledonia

 

Donald Charles

Belfast

 

John Samuel

Kinross

 

Dr. Martin

Kinross

 

William Alexander

Brooklyn

MASON    
 

Daniel

Kingsboro

 

George

Stratford

MATHESON    
 

Hon. Alexander Wallace

Brackley

 

Florence Isobel (McRae)

Brackley Beach

 

Gordon Guy (Mike Brooks)

Mermaid

 

John Archibald

Charlottetown

 

John Philip

Brackley Beach

 

Mabel Martha Wright

North Wiltshire

 

Neil Alexander (Tiny)

Hartsville

MATHIESON    
 

Hon. John Alexander

Brackley

MATTHEW    
 

John Brenton

Souris West

MATTHEWS    
 

David

North Tryon

 

George M.

Woodstock

 

H. Edgar

Malpeque

MAYHEW    
 

Stanley

MCALEER    
 

John Wilfred (Lefty)

Charlottetown

MCALPIN    
 

Capt. John

Charlottetown

MCAULAY    
 

Angus

Mount Buchanan

MCCALLUM    
 

James W. F. (Jim)

Charlottetown

MCCARTHY    
 

Chester P.

Tignish

 

Dennis (Denny)

Charlottetown

MCCLOSKEY    
 

Owen (Iney)

Iona

MCCORMACK    
 

Daniel Joseph

Charlottetown

 

Henry M.

Souris

MCCORMIC    
 

Alma (nee Buote)

Tignish

MCCORMICK    
 

Cpl. Francis Albert "Frank"

Souris

MCCOURT    
 

Peter

Charlottetown

MCDAVID    
 

Mary

Charlottetown

MCDONALD    
 

Rev. Donald

Kinross

MCGEE    
 

Bridget

Sturgeon

 

George

Sturgeon

 

John

Sturgeon

 

Louise

Sturgeon

 

Mary (Minnie)

Charlottetown

 

Penzie

Sturgeon

 

Thomas

Sturgeon

MCGILL    
 

John

Charlottetown

 

William

Brackley

MCGOWAN    
 

Douglas M. C.

Valleyfield

 

Murdock Neil

Valleyfield

 

Peter (also Magowan)

Charlottetown

MCGREGOR    
 

Elizabeth (nee Bovyer)

Brackley Point

 

John

Brackley Point

 

John

Brackley Point

MCGUIGAN    
 

Rev. Walter

Hope River

MCGUIRE    
 

Louis Benedict

Morell

MCINNIS    
 

Elizabeth (nee MacDonald)

Souris

 

James D.

St. Peter's Bay

 

Insp. Malcolm Joseph

Tignish

 

William Michael (Mike)

St. Peter's Bay

MCIVER    
 

J. Harold

Kinkora

 

Michael J. (MJ)

Kinkora

MCKAY    
 

Donald

Charlottetown

 

Donald

Brackley Beach

MCKENNA    
 

John

Charlottetown

 

Vivian (nee Mayberry)

Pleasant Valley

MCKIE    
 

William

Bay Fortune

MCKINNON    
 

Sister, Dr. Mary Irene

Charlottetown

MCLAUGHLIN    
 

Anthony

St. Teresa

MCLEAN    
 

Angus Alexander

Charlottetown

 

Campbell Mitchell

Brackley

 

Harry Daniel

Souris West

 

Hon. John

Souris West

 

John Robert

Souris West

 

Nora (Bob)

Souris West

 

Roy Clifford

Souris West

 

William

Brackley

MCLELLAN    
 

Bernard Donald

Palmer Road

MCLENNAN    
 

Catherine (nee Bruce)

Valleyfield

 

Duncan

Valleyfield

MCLEOD    
 

Ada (nee Ramsay)

Summerside

 

Angus

Valleyfield

 

John

Hartsville

 

John P.

Valleyfield

 

Neil

Summerside

MCLURE    
 

Lena Caroline

Cavendish

 

Preston Dalziel

Murray Harbour North

 

Winfield Chester Scott

Cavendish

MCMAHON    
 

J. Pope

Kinkora

MCMILLAN    
 

Alexander

Iona

MCNALLY    
 

John Levi

Stratford

MCNEILL    
 

Daniel Francis

Summerside

 

Francis J. (Peg)

Summerside

 

James A.

Summerside

 

Leonard Malcolm

Summerside

 

Peter A.

Charlottetown

 

William Simpson

Cavendish

MCPHEE    
 

Rev. Pius

Tracadie

MCQUAID    
 

Hon. Melvin James

Souris

MCRAE    
 

George P.

Tryon

 

Malcolm

Belfast

MCTAGUE    
 

James Ernest (Jim)

Charlottetown

MEGGISON    
 

Capt. George E.

Cascumpec

MELLETT    
 

Caleb Cushing

Souris West

MELLISH    
 

Beatrice Edna (nee Gay)

Brudenell

 

James Lewis

Pownal

 

Lester Benjamin

Brudenell

 

Margaret Sophia (nee Murphy)


Pownal

MESSER    
 

Brenda Gail

Charlottetown

MESSERVEY    
 

Harold

Charlottetown

 

John Albert

Charlottetown

METHERALL    
 

Rev. Francis

West Cape

 

Joseph Christopher

Cascumpec

MEURANT    
 

Andrew Placide

Souris

MICHAEL    
 

Thomas

Charlottetown

MICHEL    
 

Joseph (dit Laurine)

Glenroy

MICMAC NATION    
 

Members found in 1959

Tracadie

MILBURN    
 

Peter Robert (Pete)

Murray River

MILLAR    
 

Doris K.

Souris

 

Dr. I. A. Livingstone

Souris West

 

John

St. Peter's Harbour

MILLER    
 

David Andrew

Bay Fortune

 

Cecil Allan

Marshfield

 

Lemuel Bowles

Charlottetown

MILLIGAN    
 

J. Edgar

Freeland

MILLMAN    
 

Rev. Dr. Thomas Reigh

Irishtown

MITCHELL    
 

Albert William

Charlottetown

 

Martin A.

Cumberland

MOAR    
 

George

Georgetown

MOASE    
 

Carl C.

Summerside

 

Herbert R.

Kensington

MOFFATT    
 

James

New Glasgow

 

William

New Glasgow

MOLLINS    
 

Dr. Clifford Duane

Summerside

MONAGHAN    
 

Ambrose

Kinkora

 

Rev. Martin

Miscouche

MONKLEY    
 

G. Lorne

Summerside

MONTGOMERY  

 

 

Cuthbert

Springbrook

 

David

Summerside

 

Donald

Malpeque

 

Hon. Donald (Big Donald)

Springbrook

 

Donald (Little Donald)

Springbrook

 

Donald

Valleyfield

 

John Malcolm

Malpeque

 

Lucy Maud

Cavendish

MONUMENTS    
 

Acadian Bell

Rollo Bay

 

Acadian Cemetery

Fortune River

 

Acadian Memorial

Cascumpec

 

Agriculture Research

Charlottetown

 

Air Navigation School

Brackley

 

Alberton Courthouse

Alberton

 

Alexandra Settlement

Alexandra

 

All Soul's Chapel

Charlottetown

 

Most Rev. Angus Bernard MacEachern

Charlottetown

 

Annabella Settlers

Malpeque

 

Anne of Green Gables

Cavendish

 

Apothecaries Hall

Charlottetown

 

Ardgowan Park

Charlottetown

 

Francis Bain

Charlottetown

 

Sir Henry W. Bayfield

Charlottetown

 

Beach Grove Forest

Charlottetown

 

Beaconsfield House

Charlottetown

 

Rev. George A. Belcourt

South Rustico

 

Black Horse Tavern

Margate

 

Boer War Memorial

Charlottetown

 

Brick Powder Magazine

Charlottetown

 

British Catholic Church

Scotchfort

 

Brudenell Pioneers

Brudenell Island

 

Canada Trail Birthplace

Summerside

 

James Campbell

Park Corner

 

Centennial of Flight

Charlottetown

 

Charlottetown City Hall

Charlottetown

 

Charlottetown Forum

Charlottetown

 

Charlottetown Hospital and Nursing School

Charlottetown

 

Cooperation

Summerside

 

George Coles

Charlottetown

 

Robert L. Cotton

Stratford

 

Confederation Bridge

Borden-Carleton

 

Crossroads Church

Stratford

 

Dalvay-by-the-Sea

Stanhope

 

Sir Louis Henry Davies

Charlottetown

 

Jean Pierre DeRoma

Brudenell Point

 

Antoine Detcheverry

North Lake

 

Discovery of P.E.I.

Alberton

 

Fairholm House

Charlottetown

 

Sir Robert Falconer

Charlottetown

 

Falmouth Arrival

Stanhope

 

Farmer's Bank

South Rustico

 

First Legislature

Charlottetown

 

First Presbytery

Rosehill

 

First Protestant Church

Summerside

 

Fisherman's Memorial

Alberton

 

Fisherman's Memorial

Souris

 

Fort Amherst

Rocky Point

 

Michel Hache-Gallant

Rocky Point

 

Rev. John Geddie

Springbrook

 

Gordon Memorial

Huntley

 

Government House

Charlottetown

 

John Hamilton Gray

Charlottetown

 

Great George Street

Charlottetown

 

Great Train Wreck

Tignish

 

Robert Harris

Charlottetown

 

Thomas Heath Haviland

Charlottetown

 

Highfield Church

Charlottetown

 

Hillsborough River

Scotchfort

 

James Ludlow Holman

Summerside

 

Harold Keith Howatt

Searletown

 

Fred Hunter

Hunter River

 

Ice Boat Service

Cape Traverse

 

Injured Workers

Charlottetown

 

I. O. O. F.

Summerside

 

Irish Settlers Memorial

Charlottetown

 

David Johnstone

Long River

 

Hon. Andrew A. MacDonald

Georgetown

 

Hon. David Laird

New Glasgow

 

Franklin Knight Lane

DeSable

 

Lady Constable Memorial

Charlottetown

 

Lord Selkirk

Eldon

 

Loyalist Settlement

Central Bedeque

 

Loyalist Settlement

Summerside

 

Andrew A. MacDonald

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Daniel J. MacDonald

Charlottetown

 

Bishop A. B. MacEachern

St. Andrews

 

Mona Gordon Wilson

Charlottetown

 

Monsigneur MacLellan

Summerside

 

MacNevin Family

Argyle Shore

 

Sir Andrew MacPhail

Orwell

 

Rena Maude McLean

Souris West

 

Rev. William Meek

Springbrook

 

Natives Peoples

Lennox Island

 

Native Sons & Daughters

Vernon River

 

Norton Family

Georgetown Royalty

 

Old School Site

Bideford

 

Organized Land Survey

Holland Cove

 

Edward Palmer

Charlottetown

 

Walter Patterson

Rocky Point

 

Phillips & Chappel

Charlottetown

 

Pioneer Cemetery

Belfast

 

Pioneer Fox Farming

Alberton

 

Pioneer Settlers

Hope River

 

Pioneer Settlers

South Rustico

 

Point Prim Lighthouse

Point Prim

 

Mike Smith

Tracadie Cross

 

Georgina Fane Pope

Summerside

 

James College Pope

Lower Bedeque

 

Sir Joseph Pope

Charlottetown

 

Hon. William Henry Pope

Charlottetown

 

Pownal United Church

Pownal

 

Premier's Conference

Charlottetown

 

P.E.I. joins Canada

Charlottetown

 

P.E.I. Railway

Kensington

 

Province House

Charlottetown

 

Rail and Ferry Workers

Borden/Carleton

 

Reid Arrival

Hope River

 

Roadside Shrine

Tignish

 

Ross Monument

Eldon

 

Queen Square School

Charlottetown

 

R.C.A.F. Aircraft

Summerside

 

Red Bank Pioneers

North Lake

 

Robert Arsenault

Hope River

 

St. Dunstan's Basilica

Charlottetown

 

St. Vincent's Orphanage

Charlottetown

 

Jacob Gould Schurman

Freetown

 

Schurman Settlement

Central Bedeque

 

Scottish Settlement

Belfast

 

Scouts Canada

Malpeque

 

Sea Rescue Park

Northport

 

Selkirk Settlement

Eldon

 

Settlement from Uig, Isle of Skye

Uigg

 

Sisters of St. Martha

Charlottetown

 

Simpson Memorial

Cavendish

 

Stella Maris Children

North Rustico

 

Silver Fox Tombstones

Summerside

 

Sims Field

French River

 

Stanley Bridge School

Stanley Bridge

 

Stompin' Tom Connors

Skinner's Pond

 

Strathgartney Homestead

Strathgartney

 

Submarine Telegraph

Cape Traverse

 

Summerside Post Office

Summerside

 

Survey of the Gulf

Charlottetown

 

Tanner Craswell and Mitch MacLean

Charlottetown

 

Ten National Conventions

Miscouche

 

Tryon United Church

Tryon

 

Valleyfield Church

Valleyfield

 

Veterans Memorial Highway

Hunter River

 

Veterans Memorial Highway

Miscouche

 

Veterans Memorial Highway

St. Peter's Bay

 

Victoria Unions

Victoria

 

War Memorial

Alberton

 

War Memorial

Augustine Cove

 

War Memorial

Baie-Egmont

 

War Memorial

Bay Fortune

 

War Memorial

Belfast

 

War Memorial

Bloomfield

 

War Memorial

Borden-Carleton

 

War Memorial

Cardigan

 

War Memorial

Cavendish

 

War Memorial

Central Lot 16

 

War Memorial

Charlottetown

 

War Memorial

Clyde River

 

War Memorial

Cornwall

 

War Memorial

Crapaud

 

War Memorial

Dundas

 

War Memorial

Ellerslie

 

War Memorial

Freetown

 

War Memorial

Georgetown

 

War Memorial

Hartsville

 

War Memorial

Iona

 

War Memorial

Kelly's Cross

 

War Memorial

Kensington

 

War Memorial

Kinkora

 

War Memorial

Kinross

 

War Memorial

Launching

 

War Memorial

Lennox Island

 

War Memorial

Little Pond

 

War Memorial

Malpeque

 

War Memorial

Miscouche

 

War Memorial

Montague

 

War Memorial

Mont-Carmel

 

War Memorial

Morell

 

War Memorial

Mount Stewart

 

War Memorial

Mount Stewart

 

War Memorial

Murray Harbour

 

War Memorial

Murray Harbour North

 

War Memorial

Murray River

 

War Memorial

New Glasgow

 

War Memorial

Nine Mile Creek

 

War Memorial

North Rustico

 

War Memorial

O'Leary

 

War Memorial

St. Louis

 

War Memorial

St. Peter's Bay

 

War Memorial

Searletown

 

War Memorial

Souris

 

War Memorial

Springbrook

 

War Memorial

Stanhope

 

War Memorial

Sturgeon

 

War Memorial

Summerside

 

War Memorial

Summerside

 

War Memorial

Tignish

 

War Memorial

Traveller's Rest

 

War Memorial

Tryon

 

War Memorial

Tyne Valley

 

War Memorial

Vernon River

 

War Memorial

Victoria

 

War Memorial

Wellington

 

War Memorial

West Point

 

War Memorial

Wheatley River

 

Wesleyan Church

Stanhope

 

Edward Whelan

Charlottetown

 

Women in War Service

Charlottetown

 

World Curling Champions

Summerside

 

Yankee Gale

Freeland

 

Yankee Gale

Kildare Capes

 

Yankee Hill Cemetery

French River

MOONEY    
 

Robert

St. Teresa

MOORE    
 

Rev. D. Bruce

Central Bedeque

 

Harvey W.

Sturgeon

MORAN    
 

Frank Joseph

South Rustico

 

William

Charlottetown

MORESIDE    
 

Eric (Ike)

Charlottetown

MORRIS    
 

Thomas

Brackley

 

Virginia

Summerside

MORRISON    
 

Daniel Roland

Summerside

 

James Andrew

Summerside

 

John Ernest

Summerside

MORRISSEY    
 

Clarence F.

Tignish

 

Florence Mae

Vernon River

 

John (Johnny)

Vernon River

MORROW’    
 

Andrew Keith

Brackley

MORSON    
 

Walter Augustus Ormsby

Charlottetown

MOSHER    
 

Florence (nee Getson)

Kildare Capes

MOSSEY    
 

Bernard James

Fairfield

 

Freeman E.

Fairfield

MOYSE    
 

Dr. Henry Walter

Lower Bedeque

 

Thomas (Tommy)

Lower Bedeque

MUGFORD    
 

Royston F.

Pleasant Valley

MUIRHEAD    
 

Hon. James

Summerside

 

Robert

Tryon

MULLALLY    
 

Rev. Fennelly

Souris

MULLIGAN    
 

Sister Katherine

Charlottetown

MULLIN    
 

Daniel James

St. Peter's Bay

MUMFORD    
 

Rev. Robert W.

Stanhope

MUNCEY    
 

Townshend Coffin

Cape Traverse

MUNN    
 

Roderick

Marshfield

MUNRO    
 

Alexander

Valleyfield

 

Donald

Belfast

 

Roderick

Georgetown Royalty

MURCHISON    
 

Alexander

Mount Buchanan

 

James Randolph

Hunter River

 

John

Mount Buchanan

MURPHY    
 

Cornelius Raymond

Charlottetown

 

Della (nee Rowledge)

Brackley

 

Rt. Rev. James A.

Souris

 

James R.

Irishtown

 

John Elmer

Summerside

 

John Weeks

Pleasant Valley

 

Joseph

Foxley River

 

Leo James

Tignish

 

Hon., Dr. Patrick

Tignish

 

William A. "Bill"

Charlottetown

MURRAY    
 

David

North Bedeque

 

John

North Bedeque

 

Pomroy Edward

Breadalbane

 

William

Summerside

MUSTARD    
 

John J.

Lorne Valley

MUTCH    
 

Alexander

Stratford

 

David Alexander

Mount Herbert

 

J. Robert

Brackley

MUTTART    
 

Albert L.

Cape Traverse

 

Alexander (Sandy)

Seven Mile Bay

 

Dr. Ephraim Bell

Souris West

 

Capt. Lewis

Cape Traverse

 

William Freeman

Murray River

MYERS    
 

Frank Sheldon

Crapaud

 

John Howard

Crapaud

NASH    
 

Frederick John

Charlottetown

NELSON    
 

Samuel

Charlottetown

NEWBERRY    
 

Arthur

Brackley

NEWSOME    
 

Mabel E.

Charlottetown

NICHOLSON    
 

Donald

Kinross

 

Donald

Charlottetown

 

James

Belfast

 

Priv. James Patton

Charlottetown

 

John Ivan (Hickey)

Charlottetown

 

Hon. John Paton

Charlottetown

NORTON    
 

John

Brudenell

 

Frederick Peter

Georgetown Royalty

O'BRIEN    
 

Harry

Alberton

 

Henry W.

Fairfield

 

Mabel Louise

Morell

 

Mary Ellen (nee Foley)

Alberton

 

Walter A.

Morell

O'CONNOR    
 

Sgt. Maurice

Alberton

O'DONNELL    
 

Lester P.

Charlottetown

O'HALLORAN    
 

Cyril

Burton

 

Dwight

Burton

 

Earl

Burton

 

Irene

Burton

 

Mary (nee Monaghan)

Burton

 

Michael

Burton

 

Randell

Burton

O'HANLEY    
 

Daniel B.

St. Margaret's

 

Rt. Rev. James P. E.

St. Peter's Bay

O'LEARY    
 

Dr. Cornelius Richard

Tignish

 

Most. Rev. Louis

Charlottetown

O'RONAGHAN    
 

John

Kinkora

OHL    
 

Rev. Earl Leroy

Murray Harbour

OSBORNE    
 

Margaret Ruth

Pleasant Valley

OULTON    
 

Eileen (nee MacKinnon)

Alberton

OWEN    
 

Arthur

Charlottetown

 

Lemuel Cambridge

Brackley

 

Selma Isabel

Brackley

 

Thomas

Charlottetown

 

Thomas

Georgetown Royalty

PALMER    
 

Dr. Alexander Spurgeon

West Devon

 

Dorothy Campbell

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Edward

Brackley

 

George Thomas

St. Peter's Bay

 

Harold Lloyd

Charlottetown

 

Harold Lloyd

Foxley River

 

Herbert James

Brackley

 

James Bardin

Charlottetown

 

J. Harold

Kensington

PAQUET    
 

Lemuel J.

Charlottetown

PARKER    
 

Oswald

Brackley

PARTRIDGE    
 

Glendon Forrest

Murray Harbour North

PATE    
 

Peter Norman

Woodstock

PATON    
 

James

Charlottetown

PATTERSON    
 

Rev. Robert S.

North Bedeque

PEAKE    
 

Edith Alice Constance

Charlottetown

 

Ferne (nee Murdoch)

Beach Point

 

General George G. K.

Brackley

PENDERGAST    
 

Gertrude (nee Cullen)

Indian River

 

James Thomas

Indian River

PENPRAISE    
 

Neil

Crapaud

PERRY    
 

Anne Marie (nee LeClair)

Tignish

 

Frances Olga

Summerside

 

Irma Mary (nee Harper)

Tignish

 

J. Russell

Tignish

 

John William

Tignish

 

Hon. Melvin J.

Palmer Road

 

Stanislaus Francis

Tignish

PETERS    
 

Arthur

Charlottetown

 

Clifford A.

Rollo Bay

 

Hon. James Horsfield

Charlottetown

 

Joseph Arthur

Souris

 

J. Schurman

Tracadie

 

Mary (nee Cunard)

Charlottetown

 

William A. (Billy)

Rollo Bay

PETERSON    
 

Samuel Swann

Murray River

PHELAN    
 

Rt. Rev. James

Vernon River

 

Rev. William

Sturgeon

PHILLIPS    
 

Forrest William

Knutsford

 

Frederick

Charlottetown

PICKARD    
 

G. Keith

Pleasant Valley

PICKERING    
 

James

New London

 

Thomas

French River

 

William

Stanley Bridge

PICKETTS    
 

Rev. Willard Curtis

Kensington

PIDGEON    
 

Rev. Edward

Springbrook

PINEAU    
 

Dominique

South Rustico

 

Henri-J.

St. Anthony

PINET    
 

Noel

Elmira

PLACE    
 

John Thomas "Mickey"

Charlottetown

PLAW    
 

John

Charlottetown

POIRIER    
 

Isabelle

Tignish

 

Rev. Joseph-Nazaire

Miscouche

 

Rev. Sylvain-Ephrem

Baie-Egmont

POLLARD    
 

Benjamin

Charlottetown

POOLE    
 

Lemuel M.

Charlottetown

 

Richard W.

Lower Montague

 

William Aitken

Lower Montague

 

William Leith

Lower Montague

POPE    
 

Cecily Jane Georgina Fane

Charlottetown

 

George Dalrymple

Summerside

 

Henry

Souris West

 

Hon. James Colledge

Summerside

 

Joseph

Summerside

 

Hon. William Henry

Summerside

POTIER DUBUISSON    
 

Robert

Rocky Point

POUND    
 

William H.

Margate

POWER    
 

J. Drew

Charlottetown

PRATT    
 

Charles Chester

Dundas

 

Roderick Bruce (Roddy)

Midgell

PRAUGHT    
 

Sister Erma Helena

Summerside

PRICE    
 

Rebecca (nee Mabey)

Lower Bedeque

 

Richard

Lower Bedeque

PRIDHAM    
 

Kenneth

Montrose

PRISONERS OF WAR    
 

German Prisoners of War

Cape Traverse

PROFIT    
 

Charles R.

Alberton

 

John T.

Alberton

PROWSE    
 

Albert Perkins

Murray Harbour

 

Hon. Benjamin Charles

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Lemuel E.

Charlottetown

 

Dr. Lemuel Ewart

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Samuel

Murray Harbour

 

Hon. Thomas William L.

Charlottetown

QUIGLEY    
 

Albert

Midgell

RACH    
 

Alfred Alvin

Brackley

RAMSAY    
 

Agnes (Miss Ramsay)

Wilmot Valley

 

Archibald

Malpeque

 

David

Birch Hill

 

Donald

Malpeque

 

Frederic Carr

Alberton

 

George Albert

Crapaud

 

James

Malpeque

 

John

Rosehill

 

Malcolm (Moccasin)

Rosehill

 

Malcolm

Malpeque

 

Russell Samuel

Woodstock

RANKIN    
 

Coun Douly

Charlottetown

 

Neil

Brackley

RAY    
 

Donald Walter

Brackley

RAYNER    
 

Alton

Woodstock

 

Benjamin Isaac

Summerside

 

James

Summerside

 

Silas

Greenmount

READ    
 

Capt. John Lefurgey

Summerside

 

Capt. Joseph

Summerside

 

Lorne H.

Summerside

READY    
 

Charles

Charlottetown

 

Brig. Gen. John E. (Spy)

Charlottetown

 

Susan

Charlottetown

REAGH    
 

Rev. Thomas Blanchard

Milton

REDDIN    
 

D. O'Meara

Charlottetown

REED    
 

E. Jean (nee McLean)

Souris West

REEVES    
 

Annie

Freetown

 

Edmund Crosby

Freetown

 

Ronald W.

Summerside

REID    
 

Clarence

Charlottetown

 

Frank

Charlottetown

 

John Beaton Edwin

Bay Fortune

 

Major Edwin

Bay Fortune

 

Richard Bennett

Alberton

 

Samuel Edward

Summerside

 

Rev. Walter

Summerside

 

William J.

Lower Bedeque

 

William Wright

Pleasant Valley

REILLY    
 

Edward

Charlottetown

 

Donald (Uncle Dan)

Campbellton

RENNIE    
 

Ralph H.

Elmsdale

RICHARDS    
 

Benjamin

Tignish

 

James William

Port Hill

 

John

Port Hill

 

William

Port Hill

RICHARDSON    
 

Cavie

Charlottetown

RILEY    
 

Daniel J.

Charlottetown

RIX    
 

William A.

Brackley

ROBERTS    
 

Nelson John Richard

Pleasant Valley

ROBERTSON    
 

Alexander D.

Kingsboro

 

Hon., Dr. James Edwin

Lower Montague

 

John

Brudenell

 

John Ferguson

Charlottetown

 

John James

Kingsboro

 

Dr. Samuel Napier

Brackley

 

Theodore Leith

Kingsboro

ROBINS    
 

John

Lower Bedeque

 

Nancy

North Bedeque

 

Thomas

Lower Bedeque

ROBINSON    
 

Hon. Brewer Waugh

Summerside

 

Hon. Lt. Col. Joseph

Charlottetown

ROCHE    
 

Rev. Clarence

Kelly's Cross

 

Rev. Edmund Joseph

Iona

 

Edward

Charlottetown

ROCHFORD    
 

John R.

Alberton

ROFE    
 

Bernard John

Brackley

ROGERS    
 

Arthur Copley

Summerside

 

Brig. Gen. A. W.(Al)

Charlottetown

 

Benjamin

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Benjamin

Alberton

 

Benjamin

Charlottetown

 

David

Summerside

 

George J.

Charlottetown

 

Irene (nee MacLeod)

Charlottetown

 

Keith Sinclair

Charlottetown

 

W. G. Harris

Brae

ROGERSON

   
 

Annie (nee McPhee)

Long Creek

RONAGHAN

   
 

Francis

Cardigan

ROONEY    
 

Gerald

Alberton

 

Rev. Joseph

Cardigan

ROPER    
 

Arthur Waldron

Brackley

 

Louis Wilfred

Brackley

 

Mary J. (nee Gillespie)

Brackley

ROSE    
 

Dean William

South Lake

 

Edgar Alexander Edison

South Lake

 

Livingston D.

South Lake

 

Peter

North Lake

 

Starbird J.

South Lake

ROSS    
 

John Alexander

Belfast

 

J. Stewart

Belfast

 

Dr. Leone M. (nee Mosher)

Belfast

ROSSITER    
 

Hon. Eileen

Morell

 

Leo Francis

Morell

 

Phillip J.

Charlottetown

ROWE    
 

Manoah

Lower Montague

RUDGE    
 

Charles H.

Summerside

RUNTZ    
 

Victor Alexander

Pleasant Valley

RYAN    
 

Charles Ernest

Charlottetown

ST. GERMAIN (Dit PERIGORD)    
 

Monsieur

St. Peter's Island

ST. JOHN    
 

Rt. Rev. Richard

Souris

SANDERSON    
 

Robert Fulton

Charlottetown

 

William

Georgetown Royalty

SARGENT    
 

George

Tignish

SARK    
 

Elsie (nee Houghton)

Lennox Island

 

Jacob

Lennox Island

 

John James

Lennox Island

 

John Thomas

Lennox Island

 

Sister Margaret Martha

Lennox Island

SAUNDERS    
 

Hon. Albert Charles

Summerside

SAVIDANT    
 

Diane F.

Summerside

SAVILLE    
 

George Edward

Annandale

 

Susan Helen

Albion Cross

SCALES    
 

Austin A.

Brackley

SCANTLEBURY    
 

Roy Tyndal

Brackley

SCHURMAN    
 

Elias Wright

Central Bedeque

 

Harold Beattie

Pleasant Valley

 

Herbert Bell

Summerside

 

Isaac (Cale)

Central Bedeque

 

Lydia (nee Gouldrup)

Central Bedeque

 

Maynard Freeman

Summerside

 

Robert

Central Bedeque

 

Robert Clayton

Summerside

 

William

North Bedeque

 

William (Squire)

Rosehill

 

Winnifred Dobson

Summerside

SCOTT    
 

Haldane Rupert

East Wiltshire

SCRIMGEOUR    
 

Dellie MacLaren

Cardigan

 

Hon. John Gow

Cardigan

SCULLY    
 

Peter Adolphus

Georgetown

SEAMAN    
 

Francis Rundell

Brackley

SEAMEN (UNKNOWN) FROM SHIPWRECKS    
 

One Seaman (Sovinto)

Souris West

 

Three Seamen (The Thesis)

French River

 

Eleven Seamen (Skipjack)

South Rustico

 

Fifteen Seamen

Kildare Capes

 

Fifteen Seamen

South Rustico

 

Fourteen Seamen (Mary Moutton)

Cavendish

 

Several Seamen

Freeland

 

Ten Seamen (Sovinto)

Fairfield

 

Twelve Seamen

Malpeque

 

Twenty-three Seamen

Cavendish

 

Twenty-five Seamen

French River

 

Two Seamen

Midgell

 

Two Seamen

Port Hill

SEMPLE    
 

William Tyndall

Kensington

SENTNER    
 

Caleb

Stanhope

 

Carl Wendell

Charlottetown

 

Philip (Godlip)

Stanhope

SHARKEY    
 

John

Charlottetown

SHARP    
 

Frank

Brackley

SHARPE    
 

George Shelton

Tyne Valley

SHAW    
 

Ada Louise (nee Thomson)

Alberton

 

Cyrus

Brudenell

 

D. Edgar

Charlottetown

 

Hannah (nee Toombs)

Brackley Point

 

Robert

Brudenell

 

Walter Russell

St. Catherines

SHEA    
 

James Alexander (Alec)

Tignish

SHERLOCK    
 

Dr. Joseph Patton

Kildare Capes

SHERMAN    
 

James H.

Charlottetown

SHERREN    
 

Florence A. (nee Carrier)

Crapaud

 

William Douglas

Crapaud

SHIELDS    
 

William Marshall

Charlottetown

SHORE    
 

Frederick G.

Brackley

SILLIKER    
 

Donald Watson

Springfield West

 

Linda Marie

Springfield West

 

U. Anne

Springfield West

SILLIPHANT    
 

John Ambrose

Hunter River

 

Julia (Binns)

Hunter River

SIMMONS    
 

Ray Linwood

Charlottetown

SIMONS    
 

Orin Rupert

Brackley

SIMPSON    
 

Albert E.

Midgell

 

George Woodside

Cavendish

 

Harold Henry Hill

Cavendish

 

Rev. James

Charlottetown

 

Jeremiah

Cavendish

SINCLAIR    
 

John

Springfield

 

Hon. John Ewen

Springfield

 

Neil

Summerside

 

Peter

Springfield

 

Peter

Springfield

SINNOTT    
 

Dr. Joseph Cyril

Charlottetown

SMALL    
 

John

Summerside

 

Robert

West Cape

SMALLMAN    
 

Helen (nee Boulter)

Springfield West

SMALLWOOD    
 

Dr. Alfred Henry

Souris West

SMITH    
 

Rev. Dr. Jacques

Irishtown

 

Jane (nee Smith)

Charlottetown

 

John Dubois

Birchill

 

Frances (nee Carpenter)

Charlottetown

 

George Everett

St. Teresa

 

Gerald B.

Summerside

 

Harold Percy

Vernon Bridge

 

John

Georgetown

 

J. Wesley

Victoria West

 

Matthew E.

Crapaud

SOLOMAN    
 

Peter J.

Georgetown

 

Raymond W.

Georgetown

SONIER    
 

Ervan

Summerside

SPINDLER    
 

Gabriel

Kingsboro

SQUAREBRIGGS    
 

Artimus

Montrose

 

John D.

Charlottetown

 

Phyllis (Mountain)

Montrose

STAGMAN    
 

Jacob

Charlottetown

STAMPER    
 

Henry

Charlottetown

STANFIELD    
 

Jane

Tryon

STAVERT    
 

Sir William McEwen

Summerside

STEELE    
 

Clarence J. (Windy)

Summerside

STERNS    
 

Hazel Leah (Aunt Hay)

Souris West

 

John Franklin

Souris West

 

John Geddie

Souris West

 

Reginald Howard

Charlottetown

STEWART    
 

Annie Augusta

Brackley

 

Bruce Lowell

Souris West

 

Charles

Charlottetown

 

Clifton Elmer

Brackley

 

Donald Francis

Stratford

 

Donald O.

Summerside

 

Ellen Macneill

Cavendish

 

Erma (nee MacGregor)

Kingsboro

 

James David

Charlottetown

 

John (Hellfire Jack)

Charlottetown

 

John David

Brackley

 

Lowell Malcolm

Vernon Bridge

 

Margaret Elizabeth

Brackley Beach

 

Marion Harland (nee Lea)

Crapaud

 

Hon. Peter

Charlottetown

 

Robert

Malpeque

 

Robert Bruce

Brackley

 

Sarah (nee Campbell)

St. Andrews

 

Walter Fitz-Alan

Crapaud

 

William Alan

Charlottetown

 

William Snodgrass

Brackley

STIRLING    
 

David

Charlottetown

STORDY    
 

Thomas

Crapaud

STOREY    
 

Lt. Col. Frank J.

Brackley

STRACHAN    
 

John

Summerside

STRANG    
 

Jesse

Lower Bedeque

 

Jesse Alexander (Alex)

Searletown

STRAMBERG    
 

Nathaniel P.

Milton

STRONG    
 

Ethel Louise

Summerside

 

Ernest Henry

Summerside

 

Heath Edward

Summerside

 

Rev. John Bass

Lower Bedeque

 

Hon. William Gambee

Summerside

STROPLE    
 

Mr.

Souris West

STUART    
 

Robert Alexander

Lower Montague

SUCKLES    
 

Dembo

St. Andrew's Point

SULLIVAN    
 

Arthur E. (Art)

Montague

 

Rt. Rev. John

Souris

 

John P.

St. Peter's Bay

 

Hon., Sir William Wilfred

Charlottetown

SUTHERLAND    
 

John

Midgell

 

William George

Lower Montague

TANTON    
 

George Jr.

Summerside

 

George Philkins

Brackley

 

Wilfred

Charlottetown

TAWIL    
 

Solomon (Sam)

Charlottetown

TAYLOR    
 

Daniel Waldo

Wood Islands

 

Dr. Donald Kenneth (Don)

Brackley

 

George W.

Brackley

 

James W.

New Dominion

 

Marcus

Cavendish

THOMAS    
 

Michael

Charlottetown

THOMPSON    
 

Gordon (Max)

Tryon

 

William F.

Brackley

THOMSON    
 

James

Tryon

 

James Archibald

Tryon

THORNTON    
 

Edward

Georgetown

THRESHER    
 

George Godsell

Georgetown

TIDMARSH    
 

William Henry (Harry)

Charlottetown

TOENNIES    
 

Gerrit

Malpeque

TOOLE    
 

Stephen

Kelly's Cross

TOWNSHEND    
 

Cora Adele (nee McLean)

Bay Fortune

 

James

Park Corner

TRAINOR    
 

Hon. Charles St. Clair

Charlottetown

 

Weston T. (Bucko)

Vernon River

TREMAINE    
 

Thomas Boggs

Charlottetown

TUPLIN    
 

James College

Foxley River

 

Mary Pickering

Margate

 

Reuben

Margate

 

Robert

Foxley River

 

Thomas

Margate

 

William Braginton

Margate

TURNBULL    
 

Robert

Tryon

TURNER    
 

Alice Maude (nee Rayner)

Woodstock

 

B. H. (Jack)

Woodstock

 

Percy W.

Charlottetown

TWEEDY    
 

Hon. George Joseph

Charlottetown

TWEEL    
 

Nemir

Brackley

UNDERHAY    
 

John Collier

Bay Fortune

VAIVE    
 

Mary Evelyn

Charlottetown

VANBRANKLE    
 

Adrian

Charlottetown

VAN BUSKIRK    
 

Jacob

New Glasgow

VAN DE VEN    
 

Rev. Engelbertus (Willy)

Hope River

VESEY    
 

Dr. Arthur W.

York

VESSEY    
 

Dr. Raymond Alfred

York

VIARRIEU    
 

Dr. Dominique (dit Duclos)

St. Peter’s Harbour

VICKERSON    
 

Conrad

Vernon River

 

George

Charlottetown

 

George

Marshfield

 

Stewart S.

Cornwall

VINNICOMBE    
 

Henry Westaway

Charlottetown

VON LEDEBUR    
 

Countess Anna Katharina

Summerside

WALKER    
 

Angus

Launching

 

Rev. Edward

Rollo Bay

 

Frank J.

Charlottetown

 

George Clark

Pownal

 

Patrick

Charlottetown

 

Ronald

St. George's

WALL    
 

James

Kinkora

 

Mary (nee Kehoe)

Kinkora

 

Dr. Michael

Kinkora

WALSH    
 

Arthur

Vernon River

 

Blanche

Vernon River

 

Genevieve

Vernon River

 

Sister Theresa Ann

Charlottetown

WALTERS    
 

George Albert

Argyle Shore

WARBURTON    
 

Hon. Alexander Bannerman

Charlottetown

 

Hon. James

Foxley River

 

Dr. James

Charlottetown

 

Louisa Margaretta

Charlottetown

WARREN    
 

Gordon

Charlottetown

 

John Robinson

East Wiltshire

 

Kate

Campbellton

 

Capt. William

Tryon

WARWICK-KELVEY    
 

Elsa D.

Souris

WATKIS    
 

Frank T.

Charlottetown

WAUGH    
 

Elmer

Central Bedeque

 

John Willard

Alberton

WAYE    
 

Kathleen Margaret

Georgetown Royalty

WEALE    
 

William O.

Brackley

WEBBER    
 

Ellen Douglas (nee MacDonald)

Souris

WEBSTER    
 

John

Charlottetown

 

John

St. Peter's Harbour

WEDGE    
 

Henry M.

Summerside

WEEKS    
 

General Ernest Geoffrey

Brackley

 

Frank Cail

Alberton

 

F. Elwood

Fredericton

 

Robert T.

Brackley

 

William A.

Brackley

WELLS    
 

Charlotte Grace

Alberton

 

Frank Matthew

Alberton

 

James E. (Jim)

Alberton

WELSH    
 

William K.

Brackley

WESTAWAY    
 

Lewis John

Georgetown Royalty

WETHERELL    
 

Nathan

Charlottetown

WHEAR    
 

John Frederick

Brackley

WHEELER    
 

Walter R.

Crapaud

WHELAN    
 

Edward

Charlottetown

WHITE    
 

Catherine Jane (Kate)

Cumberland

 

E. Garth

Charlottetown

 

Kevin Gerard

Charlottetown

 

John Thomas

Springfield

WHITLOCK    
 

Roy N. "Buck"

Pleasant Valley

WICKSON    
 

Capt. James

Cavendish

 

Joshua

Cavendish

 

Nimphas

Cavendish

WIGHTMAN    
 

George

Lower Montague

 

James

St. Andrew's Point

 

Joseph

Lower Montague

WIGMORE    
 

Thomas

Pleasant Valley

WILLIAMS    
 

David (Davy)

Elmsdale

 

Harry (Little Harry)

Ellerslie

 

John Elliott

Beach Point

 

Robert "Tic"

Charlottetown

WILLIS    
 

Horace Bertram

Appin Road

WILSON    
 

Mona Gordon

Brackley

WINDSOR    
 

Lea Vincent

Cavendish

WISE    
 

Joseph A.

Union Road

WISNER    
 

Capt. James Jeffrey

Vernon River

 

James Richard

Cascumpec

 

Leonard

Charlottetown

WITHERS    
 

James

Bay Fortune

WOIKEN    
 

Rachel Faith

Lorne Valley

WONG    
 

Reginald H.

Brackley

WOOD    
 

Andrea (nee Duvar)

Brudenell

 

Brenton C.

Tryon

 

Frank

Brackley

 

John

Charlottetown

 

Sgt. Joseph

Tryon

 

Joseph Leonard

Mount Herbert

 

Joseph Smith

Charlottetown

 

Matthew Worland

Hazelbrook

 

Myrtle Finley (nee Leard)

Tryon

 

Wallace G. "Wally"

Morell

 

William

Charlottetown

WOODMAN    
 

John Denyer

Alberton

 

Susan

Alberton

WOODSIDE    
 

Elton T.

Pleasant Valley

 

James D.

Malpeque

WOOTTON    
 

Lt. Col. Patrick Alwen

Cherry Valley

WRIGHT    
 

Ada May (nee Leard)

Alberton

 

Dugald Stewart

Searletown

 

George

Charlottetown

 

Hon. George

Charlottetown

 

George Dudley

Freetown

 

Horace Melville

Lower Bedeque

 

Jesse Alexander MacLeod

Lower Bedeque

 

John M.

Searletown

 

John T.

Lower Bedeque

 

Nathaniel

Lower Bedeque

 

William

North Bedeque

WYATT    
 

James Edwards (Ned)

Summerside

 

Wanda Lefurgey

Summerside

YEO    
 

Bruce Holmes

Brudenell

 

Dr. Ira James

Charlottetown

 

James

Port Hill

 

James

Port Hill

 

John

Port Hill

YKELENSTAM    
 

Henk

Cherry Valley

YOUNG    
 

Dr. Annie

Belfast

 

Hon., Sir Aretas William

Charlottetown

 

Hon. Charles

Brackley

 

Charles Francis Ross

Kingsboro

 

Dr. Matthew Henry V.

Indian River

YOUNKER    
 

Conrad

Milton

ZAKEM    
 

Francis Joseph "Frank"

Charlottetown

ZINCK    
 

Alvin

Kingsboro


Burial Places of Interesting People
Index
1
1
2
3
4
Index
1
Index
2

Dave Hunter and The Island Register: HTML and Background Graphic©

Last Updated: 3/4/2013 7:23:28 AM
[ Return to the Island Register ] | [ Return to Book Index ] | [ Return to Leard Family Page ]