Illustrated Historical Atlas of the Province Prince Edward Island J H Meacham and Co., 1880 - Index of Lot 23 property holders, with acreages


Recommend Me! Suggest This Page To A Friend!

Submitted by Gary Carroll - garycarroll@hotmail.com


Illustrated Historical Atlas of the Province Prince Edward Island J H Meacham & Co., 1880

Index of Lot 23 property holders, with acreages.

Geo Harker

53

Jas Orr

100

Henry Simpson

50

Andrew Clark

130

Wm D Clark

80

Jno Simpson

100

Jno McNeill

100

Wm G H McNeill

96

Sarah McNeill

50

David McNeill

50

Mary & Clementine McNeill

100

Alex McNeill

40

J McNeill

50

Alex McNeill

10

Jno F McNeill

75

Henry Robertson

106

Alexander Laird

100

Alexander Laird

80

Charles McNeill

50

Wm McNeill

100

Geo McNeill

100

Wm McNeill

60

Jno H Gates

120

Henry Simpson

85

Alex W Stewart

82

Andrew Clark

55

Wm D Clark

55

Wm Jno Simpson

100

Jno McNeill

100

Wm C H McNeill

100

Sarah McNeill

50

David McNeill

50

David McNeill

30

Mary & Clementine McNeill

70

Jos Laird

108

Alex McNeill

97 1/2

J M Robertson

58

Alex Laird

58

Jno Wyand

83

Saml Wyand

90

Saml Wyand

50

Jas McInstray

44 1/2

Jas McInstray

40

Presbyterian Ch Lands

44 1/2

Wm Tombs

112

Geo McKay

66

Wm Smith

50

Jno Doyle

50

Wm Smith

100

Alfred Wyand

50

Alex Wyand

59

Jas Robertson

100

Jno Fraser

50

E E Churchill

33 1/2

P L Arsenault

33 1/2

S Blaquere

38 1/3

L Beott

77 1/2

Dominique Doiron

100

Ed Woolner

50

Jno Peters

53

Jno Houston

60

Jno Moffatt

44

Geo Beott

50

P Doirant

32

J Gallant

14

Jas Snowie

40

J Gallant

48

M Doirant

30

Patk Mahoney

131

Dennis Higgins

100

S Simpson

25

S Simpson

25

S Simpson

25

Jno Tombs

56

F Doirant

25

F Doirant

25

Jos Peters

25

M Doirant

25

S Perry

25

S Perry

25

I Peters

25

I Doirant

55

Saml Wyand

97

Jno Wyand

53

Henry Tombs

100

Alfred Wyand

72

Paul Thibeaudeau

60

Peter Beott

50

F Peters

45

P Blaquere

34

B Gallant

33

A LeClerc

25

J Blaquere

25

Jos Brown

25

I Doirant

25

P Blaquere

25

L Doirant

25

Peter LeClerc

50

Moses Martin

75

Jno Peters

25

Moses Martin

50

P Peters

25

Jno Clarke

25

B Bullman

50

Jas Orr

64

Z Gallant

25 1/2

Wm Fraser

 

Jno Fraser

54

Mrs Sellick

50

Jno Beott

42

M Peters

14

C Peters

21

M Peters

21

Alfred Peters

41

F Beott

55

I Doirant

57

Geo Houston

108

Jno Moffatt

56

Wm Moffatt

56

Jno Brown

54

T Gallant

24

B Gallant

32

S Doirant

54

A Doirant

57

S Doirant

114

J Martin

25

P Peneau

48

P Peneau

88

P Peneau

55

D Beott

40

E Peneau

33

A Doirant

27 1/2

A Martin

25

Jas Christie

54

Jas Laird (GM Store Lime Kiln)

100

Ben Bullman

130

Wm Laird

115

Wm Laird

87 1/2

Robt Stevenson

87 1/2

Reuben Bullman

100

Albert Laird

100

Albert Laird

100

Dr. H Bradshaw

100

Dr. H Bradshaw

80

Hen Peters

54

Chas Stevenson

60

Geo Nisbet

100

Geo Stevenson

100

Arthur Dickerson

100

Robt Moffatt

119

Wm Sample

42

Wm Sample

50

Mrs. James Sample

108 1/2

Jas Moffatt

133

Jas Proctor

156

Peter Peters

50

Ed Brennan

41

Adam Brown

102

Wm & Richard Bagnall (GM & CM)

70

Lemang Doucette

60

Lemang Doucette

35

Donald Ross

25

Jer Gaudet

52

Jno White

23

Peter Doucette

27

Jno White

50

Jno Andrews

46

Jas Andrews

62

Edmond Proctor

66

Jas Andrews

119

Jas White

38

Jno McLeod

38

Hugh McLennan

12

Jas McDonald

100

Jas Smith

48

Jno Smith

48

H McInnis

22

M Doucette

22

H McInnis

45

G Brown

45

Jas Way

90

Wm Way

45

Ed Way

45

Moses Doucette

96

L Peters

45

M Peters

45

David Bertram

46

David Bertram

82

E Beaton

78

A Stewart

68

Ed White

59

Ed Way

72

Lem Moore

45

M White

45

Jas Patterson (GM & SM)

113

Mrs J Devine

5 1/2

Richd Bagnall

100

N Wickham

53

Rich Bagnall

40

M McKinnon

57

N Wickham

40

Murdock McLeod

73 1/2

M J Matthewson

50

Wm Bernard

25

M McKinnon

25

Saml Silliphant

50

D Silliphant

91

Wm McKinnon

75

E McKinnon

33

M J Matthewson

27

Malcolm McKinnon

45

Jno Martin

55

Chris Proudfoot

104

Chris Proudfoot

66

Dougald Martin

45

Donald McLeod

60

Emanuel Jewell

25

Silas Winnicott

79

Wm Essery

51

A McPherson

50

Simon Brown

100

Thos Oxenham (Store)

130

Wm Brimacomb (Lime kiln)

90

Thomas Drummond

100

Jno Darke (farm partly on Lot 24)

 

William Darke (farm part on Lot 24)

 

Wm McKinnon

75

Wm Sentiner

25

Hugh McKinnon

100

Eman Jewell

50

Thos Darke

100

Allen Spence

50

Lauchlan McLeod

50

Arch McPherson

150

Donald McLeod

70

Jno McLaughlin

60

Wm Essery

25

Alex McPherson

45

Malcolm McLean

69 1/2

Wm Essery

112

? Meikle

100

Kenneth McDonald

50

J Patterson

25

R Mcleod

25

Allen Spence

50

W Sentiner

54 1/2

E Jewell

25

D Nicholson

60 1/2

Thomas Darke

63

Duncan Nicholson

44

Peter Meikle

60

Donald McLean

48

Norman Campbell

111

Donald Campbell

49

Jno McInnis

52

Murdock McPherson

50

Dougald McPherson

50

D E Campbell

55

Neil Campbell

62

A McPherson

51

Robt Carr

51

? McLeod

33

? McLeod

29

Simon Day

46

Jno Carew

23

M Andrews

23

Wm Barrett

23

Isaac Smith

46

Wm Way

71

Isaac Bryenton

71

Henry Smith

50

Jacob Smith

51

Ben Gamester

40

Pat Hughes

40

Pat Hughes

100

Pat Hughes

30

Edward Carew

50

Edwin Carew

50

Edwin Carew

60

Isaac Smith

50

Jas Mobbs

65

Richard Stead

50

Simon Day

30

William Hickox

20

William Hickox

46

Jno Hickox

48

Jno Hughes

34

Robt Stevenson

61

F McMullen

52

Robt Stead

55

Jno Hickox

61

David Rattery

86

Wm & Richard Bagnall

100

Wm & Richard Bagnall

20

Geo Rackham

25

Chas Stevenson

24

Jno Stevenson

80

Geo Stevenson

50

Jas Dickerson

50

Jas Dickerson

100

August Peneau

39

Louis Peneau

39

Robert Peneau

57

Chas Dickerson

120

Margaret Peneau

36 1/2

Robt. Peneau

36 1/2

Namor Peneau

36 1/2

Dominique Peneau

76

Dominique Peneau

26

Fermin Peneau

38

Francis Beott

66 1/2

D Beott

24

A Beott

24

Wm Orr (S Mill)

60

Wm Fraser

17 3/4

Alex Orr

80

Nelson Orr

40

Edwin Parkman

50

Dominique Doirant

34

Jas Snowie

6

B Doirant

30

Ben Bullman

28 3/4

Unlabelled

2

Unlabelled

2

Duncan Matheson

60

Ch Barrett

23

Jno McDonald

53

Chas Smith

33

Jno Smith

33

Jacob Ling

62

Jno Kent

28 1/2

Jno Clark

54 1/2

Lawrence O’Brien

61 1/2

F Gallant

30

Jno McDonald

60

Jno Smith

36

Jno Smith

36

J Ling Jr

33

Robt Sellers

32

Robt Sellers

33

Robt Sellers

33

Jno Clark

70 1/2

Jno Rackham

77 1/2

Geo Rackham

66 1/2

Geo Rackham

50

Alex McMillan

100

Jno Hughes

100

Ben Barrett (part in Lot 24

50

Elias Roberts (part in Lot 24)

50

Jas Wares (part in Lot 24)

100

Total Acreage

19,987 3/4


Dave Hunter and The Island Register: HTML and Graphics© 2002

Last Updated: 01/09/2003 5:38:22 AM
Return to Top!
Return to Census and Related Documents Index!
Return to Main Page!