Illustrated Historical Atlas of the Province Prince Edward Island J H Meacham and Co., 1880 - Index of Lot 31 property holders, with acreages


Recommend Me! Suggest This Page To A Friend!

Submitted by Gary Carroll - garycarroll@hotmail.com


Illustrated Historical Atlas of Province of Prince Edward Island , J H Meacham & Co., 1880, page 79

List of property owners and acreages on Lot 31. The eastern boundary of the lot was resurveyed by the Land Commissioners leaving a number of Lot 32 properties partly in Lot 31.

Michael Tierney

70

Hugh Campbell

64

George Godfrey

146

John Balderston

125

Jno McLeod

48

John Balderston

25

Robt Carr

55

M B J McLean

48

Geo Deacon

6

Wm Large

97

Geo Clow

125

John Edwards

112

Phillip Edwards

81

Wm John Mathews

75

Jas Mathews

75

Wm Clark

125

John Hatherly

50

Richard Bowman

75

Thomas Godfrey

100

Mal Henderson

50

Wm Henderson

125

Wm Mathews

100

Wm Hatherly

75

Wm Arbing

50

John Hatherly

50

H J Cundall

49

Norman Campbell (part on Lot 23)

 

Don Campbell (part on Lot 23)

 

Jno McInnis (part on Lot 23)

 

Jno McInnis (S H on property)

15

M McPherson

30

John R. McLeod

103

Don McLeod

74

Don McLean

45

Don McLean

50

L McLeod

50

John Monroe

 

Alex Monroe

50

Don McDonald

50

Chas McLeod (S M on property)

60

Robt McDuff

15

Eliza McDuff (Pub Hall on property)

35

J A Jones

100

John N Campbell

83

Ang McLeod

91

John McPherson

90

Ang McLeod

90

Mal McKinnon

90

Neil McDonald

100

John McSwain

127

M McLeod

92

Alex McDonald

9

And Dollar (part on Lot 32)

75

John Bell (part on Lot 32)

50

Theo Abbott (part on Lot 32)

186

Jos Copp (part on Lot 32)

100

Ant Essery (part on Lot 32)

75

Sam値 Gillespie (part on Lot 32

75

Geo Proud (part on Lot 32)

90

John Proud (part on Lot 32)

90

John Younker (part on Lot 32)

90

John R. Diamond (part on Lot 32)

90

Geo Sentner (part on Lot 32

45

Jas Sentner (part on Lot 32)

45

John Coles (part on Lot 32)

50

John M Coles (part on Lot 32)

75

Hen Hooper (part on Lot 32)

33 1/3

Geo Hooper (part on Lot 32

33 1/3

David Moore (part on Lot 32)

33 1/3

L McLean (part on Lot 32)

150

L McLean (part on Lot 32)

25

Owen Proud (part on Lot 32)

150

Wm Mullin (part on Lot 32)

50

Jno McKinnon (part on Lot 32)

50

Geo Clow (part on Lot 32)

50

Wm H Rodd

60

Edmond Horne

163

Robt Edwards (Orange Hall on property)

52

Jno Tramier

6 1/2

Rich Bowman

50

Geo Clow (S H on property)

75

Albert Tramier

135

Jas Watts

135

John Watts

135

John Balderston

11

Mich Murphy

2

Thomas Mitchell sr

29

Wm Cullin

60

Michael Cody

68

Geo Balderston

84

John Deacon jr

66

John Deacon jr

75

Henry Damarell

1

Francis Carragher (B S on property)

1/2

Arch McGilvray

1/2

John Deacon sr

50

Chas Clow

 

P Munroe

7

Wm Bowman

75

Wm Easter (S H on property)

62 1/2

Chas Easter (B S on property)

62 1/2

Thos Campbell

100

Mrs Jno Cummings

3

Geo Mitchell

72

Nicholas Berrigan

75

Wm Clark

75

Nicholas Berrigan

75

Wm John Mathews

50

Thomas Mitchell

225

Wm Henderson

75

Wm Easter

50

John Mckenzie

110

Benj Heartz

100

Henry Easton

55

Geo Bowman

80

Wm Balderston

50

Mrs Mary H moore

60

Jane B Purdy

42 1/2

Mrs Mary H Moore

43

John Longworth

72

Trustees of childn Albert Douse

110 1/2

Unnamed

40

Wm Murray

80 1/2

Arabella Douse

83 1/2

Wm Murray

80 1/2

Mrs Julia Earle

50

John Douse

16

Thos Yeo (B S on property)

71

Jno Favier

18 1/2

Jno Easter

50

Jno Tramier

50

Jno Tramier

47

Mrs Kitson

43

Alex Stewart

75

Rich Bowman

32

John Mullis

32

John Easton

75

Chas Hyde

50

Rich Hickland

50

Geo Beals

50

Jas Crockett

40

Dan Fraser

40

Mrs Brown

43

John Ward

50

David Younker

50

Jas Brown

43

Wm Brown

80

John Pethick

80

John McLeod

40

David Younker

 

Geo Simmons

3

Sam値 Ward (S M & S H on property)

40

Thos Burrows

59

Thos Yeo

40

Jas Holmes

40

Benj Newson

40

Rich Cahill

80

Jas Crews

40

Jas Crews

40

Wm Crews

40

Wm Crews

40

Chas Willis

78

Wm Barrett

40

Chas Howard (Cem on property)

126

Allan McKinlay

60

Katherine McKinnon

40

Wm Vickerson

126

Unnamed

17

Mrs Julia Earle

65

Mrs Sarah Strong

65

Unnamed

65

Jane B Purdy

67

Unnamed

74

Unnamed

40

Unnamed

60

Geo Beers

40

Mrs Barrows

80

Wm Cass

40

Mrs J B Purdy

49

Theos Moore

49

Mal McLean

46

John McClosky

50

John Quinn (Steam Mill)

50

Merchants Bank

50

Owen Clarken

60

And Aggan

100

John Thos Auld

50

John Thomson

50

John Baggan

50

Neil Darrach

100

Chas Colwill

50

Don Dougherty

50

Mal McLean

50

Mrs Darrach

46

John McKinnon

42

H C Douse

59

Trustees of Childn Mrs Sarah Strong

66

H C Douse

45

John Ball

60

Wm Newson

60

John Cahill

54

Don McKinnon

50

Rich Walter Colwill

60

Chas Colwill1

60

Benj Heartz

112

Wm Brown

60

David Paul

40

Wm Paul

40

Thos Morris

40

John Simmons

40

Geo Simmons (W M Ch on property)

60

Patk Murphy (S M on property)

75

Alex Dixon

167

Thos Wynn

60

Jas Wynn

60

Pat McQuillan

40

Mich値 Rooney

50

Peter McElroy

41

Peter McElroy

49

John Murray

40

Widow Murray

50

Arch Henderson

50

Wm Auld

50

Aug McFadyen

50

Wm Auld

50

Chas Auld

28

Jas Beer (S M on property)

125

Patk McMannas

82 1/2

Hugh McMillan

1/2 & 3/4

Mich Devereaux

146

Jas Beggan

50

Martin Doyle

100

Chas Stone

100

Robt Boyle

65

Mrs Ladner

20

Jas Beggan

21

Robt Boyle

40

John McPhail

53

John Murray (Carriage Fac)

100

Artemas Hyde

100

Paul McPhail

100

Arch Livingstone

100

Don McLauchlan

100

John Grandy

25

Paul McPhail

25

Wm Scott

56

Geo Livingston

55

Dan Fraser

74

John Murray

100

Wm Strong

29

Ang McFadyen

96

Fredk Strong (S M & Furniture Fac)

225

Henry Douse

33

Don McPhee

50

D Dougherty

50

And McElroy

85

Allan McSwain

85

Don McLeod

60

Neill McKinnon

52

Neill McKinnon

51

Pat Corrigan

50

Jas O達rien

100

John Knowland

63

Allan Rodgerson

100

Neil McFadyen

50

Owen McQuillan

100

Thos Kickham

85

H McNevin

70

John McKay jr

72

Hector Cameron

102

Jeremiah Collins

84

Ambros Collins

60

John McKaig sr

18

John McKaig jr

39

Peter Costello

46 1/2

Thos Burrows

50

Chas Paul

50

Wm Beer

50

Arch McFadyen

105

Wm Beer

50

Geo Beer

50

Thos Beer

50

Geo Dixon (S M & G M on property)

178

Sam値 Bell

75

Zac Mayhew

130

Rich Hickox

1

Wm C Howard

130

Sarah Fisher

2 & 3

John McCallum

170

Jas Willis

80

Wm Burnett

39

John Smith

100

John Smith

18 1/2

Wm Cass

133

Arch McCallum

75

Jas Welsh

75

Wm Leonard

95

Rich Leonard

63

Douse

 

David Webster

100

Pierce Murphy

94

Hugh McMillan

1/2

Don McPhee

68

Lime Co

1

Edw Murphy

40

Edw Murphy

40

Allen McMillan

1/2

Ang Darrach

84

Chas McLean

50

Hec McLean (Dummy)

58

Jas Beggan

3

Don McNeill

124

Alex Darrach

85

John Darrach

143

Martin Doyle

37

Duncan Darrach

73

Ewen Henderson

97

Neil McLean (Bap Ch on Property)

75 1/2

Dunc McLean

75 1/2

John Livingston

 

Ang McLean

112

Sarah Darrach

25

Jas McLean

200

Geo McEachern

200

Mich値 Boyle

100

And Cody

100

Duncan Patterson (B S on property)

100

Murdoch McLeod

100

Saml Hyde (S H on property)

200

Francis & Jos M Hyde

110

Colin L McPhail

84

Allan McLean

60

Arch Henderson

44

Chas Fisher

84

John Duff Mclean

62

Wm Murphy

62

Lemuel Hyde

119

John McQuarry

43

Reaney Gay

43


Dave Hunter and The Island Register: HTML and Graphics© 2003

Last Updated: 01/08/2003 3:40:49 PM
Return to Top!
Return to Census and Related Documents Index!
Return to Main Page!