Necrology, The Patriot, 1934


Recommend Me! Suggest This Page To A Friend!

The following is the one of a series of year-end death columns from the Patriot. I am looking for people with access to films of the Patriot to help transcribe this series. This transcription will be added to as additional months are completed...

Patriot 31 Dec., 1934, page 8, transcribed by Gary Carroll

Deaths for the Year 1934

January

 
   

1

Mrs. John Sherry, 66, Kinkora

1

Mrs. Catherine Lamont, Lowell, Mass.

2

Thomas Atkins, 88, Mount Stewart

2

Mrs. John Whitlock, 72, City

2

Chester Morrissey, 20, Tignish

2

Daniel B. Praught, Sydney Mines

2

J. Noah Waughan, 86, City

2

Beatrice Arsenault, 26, Maximville

2

Jeremiah Mahar, 84, Pleasant Grove

2

Clarence Wilton Bradshaw, 76, Victoria, B.C.

3

Mrs. Annie Dutney, 81, Murray Harbour

3

Mrs. James Warren, 84, Grahams Road

4

John Edwin Gamble, 68, Kensington

4

John R. Steele, 82, City

5

Felip P. Mulligan, 83, Kinkora

5

Mrs. Cephas Cann, 76, Northam

5

Ruby Singleton, Boston

6

Mrs. John McCabe, Fairfield, Me.

6

Mrs. Lauchlin Maclean, 80, Murray River

7

Lewis H. Gillis, 30, Somerville, Mass.

7

Mrs. Elizabeth Nicholson, 74, Orwell Cove

7

Mrs. Thomas Metherall, 75, Mill River East

7

Donald J. MacKinnon, 69, Rose Valley

7

Marion Joyce MacInnis, 3 mo., Southport

7

Ex Chief John T. Sark, Lennox Island

8

James Robert Keating, 2 1/2 mo., Elliotts Stn.

9

James Burke, 68, Lower Montague

10

Mrs. John M. Murphy, 94, Cumberland

10

John Archibald Currie, 54, Crows Nest, B.C.

11

William Brown, 41, New Glasgow, N.S.

11

Benjamin Cook, 62, Lynn, Mass.

11

James B. Lewis, 84, Hayward, Cal.

11

Robert Lund, 87, City

12

John Mooney, 89, Iona

12

Lulu J. Baker, RN, Hyde Park, Mass.

12

James A, McLauchlin, Halifax

13

Mrs. Joseph McCabe, 64, Iona

13

Lucy Jane Roberson, City

13

Mrs. Capt. Henry Rhynard, Pictou

13

Simon Day, 84, Victoria West

13

Mildred Shirley Drummond, 2, Freetown

13

Jeremiah Bears, 67, Murray River

13

Duncan McRae, Hayward Cal.

13

Patrick J. Mitchell, 75, Peakes Road

14

Patrick A. O’Halloran, 64, City

14

Samuel Cameron, 73, Summerside

15

Mrs George Coombs, 79, City

15

Mrs. Artemas Marshall, 35, City

17

Percy Lelacheur, 54, Guernsey Cove

18

Vernon Roy Weeks, infant, Fredericton

18

Capt. John N. MacDonald, 70, Kilmuir

18

Daniel H. Haslam, 67, Duluth

18

Capt. Ewen C. MacKenzie, Lethbridge, Alta.

19

Mrs. Margaret Wayman, 83, City

19

Capt. John N. MacDonald, 69, Kilmuir

19

Mrs. Thomas D. Hammill, 64, Greenmount

19

Mrs. William Hickox, 49, Fredericton

19

Ernest A. Anderson, 55, Quincy, Mass.

20

Mrs. Silas Prowse, 77, City

20

James W. Roberts, 89, Saugus, Mass.

22

Finlay Robertson Newsom, 55, City

22

Mrs. Patrick McGuigan, 52, City

22

George Wisener, 83, Truro, N.S.

22

James Farrell, 71, Sturgeon

22

Ernest Clark, 24, Linkletter Road

22

William Panton, 78, Pinette

23

John A. MacLeod, 72, South Granville

23

Thomas B. Woodman, 66, City

23

Mrs. George Yeo, 87, New Annan

24

Mrs. Norman J. Nicholson, Montague

24

Isaac Adams, 88, Miscouche

25

Mrs. Judith Rackham, 80, City

25

Daniel M. Stewart, 86, Hampshire

25

Catherine Macleod, 88, New Glasgow Road

25

Henry Easton, 86, Hampshire

25

John Wellington MacWilliams, 73, West Cape

25

Belle MacEachern, 2, Cardigan

25

Mrs. Henry Rattray, St. Peters

26

Mrs. Fred Chandler, 60, City

26

Mrs. Ellen White, 81, Murray Harbour

26

Elizabeth Bernard, 21 Hunter River

26

Alexander MacGregor, 87, Hopefield

26

Neil MacNevin, 55, New Argyle

27

Charles Donald Nickerson, 2 mo., City

27

Infant dau W.J. Bevins, City

28

Mrs. Julia A. MacPherson, 78, Fanning Brook

28

Joshua Whittle 73, Pinette

28

Mrs. Russell MacEwen, 72, Sherbrooke

29

George W. Mutch, 75, Keppoch

29

Roy E. Rix, 26, Bayside, Lot 14

30

Harry Francis, 52, Albany

30

Mrs. Finlay MacEachern, 88, Newtown

31

Walter Warren, 8, Alberton

31

James A. Cunningham, 50, Boston

   

February

 
   

1

Mrs. William Boyce, 61, City

1

Mrs. Fitzpatrick, Roxbury, Mass.

1

Mrs. James McDonald, 93, Kinkora

1

Daniel E Coles, 75, St. John, N B

4

Mrs. Desdemona Smith, 64, Summerside

4

James D. McKenna, 54,

4

John L. Mill, 73, Clermont

4

Harry Hanford Muttart, 74, Summerside

5

Mrs. G. Walter DeBlois, Charlottetown

6

Mrs. Edward Sharkey, North Tryon

6

James Fletcher, 33, Marshfield

6

H. Johnston Howatt, 75, Tryon

7

Noel Sepier, 86, St. Andrews

7

Charles Arthur Young, 6 mo, City

8

Joseph E. Hughes, Avondale

8

Mrs. Mary Jane Day, 89, Norboro

9

Sylvia Elizabeth Lawless, 1, City

9

Malcolm McNeill, 81, Wood Islands

10

Elizabeth MacFadyen, 83, City

10

Mrs Wallace Jones, Church Road

10

Mrs. John S. Hughes, 47, Rumford, Me.

10

William D. Morrison, 88, Hamilton

11

Mrs. Mary E. Quinn, 77, City

11

Martha Jane Gorveatt, 33, City

12

Beatrice Campbell, 24, City

12

James Waddell, Victoria

12

Peter Murphy, 67, McNeills Mills

12

Walter Hambly, 1, South Winsloe

12

Mrs. Bessie Clow, 61, Somerville, Mass.

13

Jack Corrigan, Tracadie

13

Annie Power, 19, Tracadie

13

John D. MacDonald, 75, Perth

13

Minnie Currie, 81, Vernon River

14

Mrs. Annie Collins, 80, City

14

Mrs. Sarah MacPherson, 88, Lyndale

14

Rebecca J. Watson, St. John, N.B.

16

James Hicken, Sturgeon

17

Robert Horne, 67, Bloomfield

17

Mrs. Townsend C. Muncey, 82, Carleton Siding

17

Ada A. Inman, 76, Summerside

17

Capt. John W. MacLeod, Brooklyn, New York

17

Sister Mary Reginald (Gillis), 55, Montreal

17

Augustus Busbey, 87, Souris Line Road

18

Mrs. William E. Graham, 46, Kensington

18

Mrs. William Gillis, 80, Orwell

18

Caroline Easton, Brackley Point Rd.

19

Jonathan West, 67, City

19

Mrs. Bridget McCarville, 80, City

19

Edna Paquet, 18, Souris

19

Joseph Lorne Campbell, infant, Cape Traverse

19

Elizabeth Dunn, Murray Harbour North

19

Mary Callaghan, infant, Emyvale

19

John McKay, 65, Gladstone

20

John Nicholson, 87, Plaster Rock, N>B>

20

Ruth Reynolds

20

Mary E. MacNutt, Detroit

20

Mrs. Thomas Heaney, 82, Clinton

21

Mrs. Richard Best, 83, Freeland

21

Mrs. Eliza Inman, 81

21

Gilbert Gaudet, 66, City

21

Thomas Murphy, 75, Middleton

21

Mrs. Mary A. Hughes, 90, City

22

Kenneth MacRae, 83, Royalty

22

James C. Pope Sellick, 59, Clyde, Alta.

23

Joseph Shea, Jamaica Plains, Mass.

24

Mrs. W.H. Newsome, 61, Toronto

24

John S. Ramsay, Summerside

24

George E. Batt, 80, City

24

Ida Dugas, 26, Souris

26

Martha McPhee, Riverdale

26

John McAleer, 80, City

26

William Cahill, 80, City

26

Mrs. Robert Jenkins, 74, Mount Albion

27

John Lea, 86, Victoria

27

Arthur Murphy, 95, Summerside

27

Hildreth Duchemin, 60, Denver, Colo.

28

Katherine McAleer, 89, City

   

March

 
   

1

Mrs. LaRose, St. Crysostom

2

Kate Gillis, 90, Miscouche

2

Mrs. Herman Shaw, 35, Montague

2

Mrs. John A. MacDonald, 43, Lyndale

2

Catherine MacDonald, 75, Glenfinnan

3

Mrs. Patrick Corish, 73, Kinlock

3

Mary MacDonald, 2 days, City

3

Henry Murray, 80, Pleasant Valley

3

Mrs. J. Martner MacLeod, Bridgeport, Conn

4

Thomas Cotton, 74, Summerside

4

Mrs. John S. Parkman, 67, Brackley Beach

5

Angus Livingstone, 81, Upton

6

Philip Smith, 79, Brookvale

6

Mrs. Euphemia Scott, 88, Marshfield

6

Mark W. Coles, 75, Clifton,

7

Mrs. John Gauthier, 24, City

7

Stella Power, 19, Elliotvale

7

Bertha McAleer, 21, City

8

Mrs. Annie Carruthers, 70, Borden

9

Mrs. Annie (Hewson) MacKenzie, 65, City

9

Joseph C. McEachern, 51, Priest Pond

9

James O’Connor, 70, Clinton, New London

9

John Murphy, Malden, Mass

9

Mrs. Roderick MacRae, 93, Cherry Valley

10

Michael Pidgeon, 78, City

10

John Perry, 82, City

10

Mrs. George Tweedy, 75, North River

10

Mrs. J.D. MacIntyre, 64, Montague

10

John Gordon, 81, Cardigan

11

Joseph Hayes, Watervale

11

Mrs. Margaret Cass, 93, North River

11

A. Gertrude Gillis, 34, Summerside

11

Louis Gaudet, Lawrence, Mass

12

Archibald MacDonald, 75, Iris

12

Mrs. Augustus Campbell, 80, Glenfinnan

12

Child Sonier, 14 mos., Summerside

12

Infant Brown

13

James Warren, 87, North River

13

Mrs. Sarah McInnis, 88

13

Willard Green, 73, Central Bedeque

13

Mary McCormack, 93, Souris

13

John Munro, 73, City

13

James W. Bryenton, 57, City

14

James W. Murdock, 47, Montague

14

James Cook Howatt, 45, Carleton

14

James Delaney, 78, City

14

Katherine Fennessey, 90, City

15

Mrs. Reaney Jenkins, 69, Cherry Valley

15

Joseph Clarence Gallant, 18 mos., Hunter River

15

Ernest Bruce Larter, 1 yr 3 mos,. Hampshire

15

Sarah H. Crosman, 75, Revere, Mass

16

Stephen Muttart, 85, Carleton

16

Mildred Joyce Cannon, 8 City

16

Frances P. Cooke, Malden, Mass

16

Frank Connolly, Roxbury, Mass

17

Mrs. Thomas Troy, sr, 86, Greenfield

18

J Doyle (Sr Mary, Sistersof Charity), Saint John

19

Viola Hayes, 20 Dromore

19

Mrs. Joseph Banks, 45, Annandale

19

Brewer Hall, 74, Summerside East

19

T. Henry Smith, 75, Tryon

20

Rev. Herbert Wesley Toombs, Morse, Sask.

20

Infant son Thomas Dickie, 3 days, City

20

Lillian (Munroe) Maclean, 66, New Annan

21

Joseph MacDonald, 72, Souris River

21

Catherine Shama, 17, City

21

Howard K. Jay, 5, Clarktown

21

Christine McPherson, 76, Valleyfield East

22

Mrs. C.W. Crosby, Souris

22

John T. Enman, 74, Grandview

22

Mrs. John Burhoe, 73, Gaytown

22

C. Cobb, Fredericton

22

Daniel M. Nicholson, 69, Darlington

23

Mrs. Sarah McAulay, 68, Southampton

24

Joseph A. Hayes, 30, Watervale

24

William Frank Lutz, 74, Cambridge, Mass.

25

Mrs. Michael Linehan, Brighton, Mass.

25

Mrs. Joseph T.A. Desjardins, Wollaston, Mass.

25

Michael Reid, 77, Vernon River

25

Mrs. Margaret Kenny, 79, New York

25

Mrs. Joseph Clohossey, 65, Tignish

25

Priscilla B. Garnhum, 77, City

25

Louis Curley, 14, City

26

Owen Wood, Lake Verde

26

Alexander MacQuarrie, Oakland, Ca

26

Anne Sherry, 85, Glenfinnan

27

James M. Hill, 91, Breadalbane

27

Mrs. Wm. Dover, 91, Donaldston

28

Francis Power, infant, City

28

Mrs. Mary A. MacDonald, 75, Miniola, N Y

28

Sue Morrison, 26, Conway

28

John Ellis, 40, Ellerslie

29

Eliza Mitchell, 89, North Wiltshire

29

Clayton R. Burke, Forestdale, Mass.

30

Rose Mary Gaudet, 25, City

30

Robert Bowness, 72, Kensington

30

William Marr, 15, Lennox Island

31

James Edward Murphy, 73, Augustine Cove

31

Cornelius Campbell, 87, Cape Traverse

31

Mrs. Patrick Lappin, 89, City

31

Mrs. David Cochrane, 50, Dorchester, N B

   

April

 
   

1

Mrs. John Collins, 66, North River

1

Mrs. Charles Ross, 60, City

1

Rev. William A. Daly, 62, Portland, Ore

2

Mrs. Richard Farmer, 66, Kinkora

2

Jessie Stewart, 77, Southport

2

Mrs. Donald Mackenzie, Melville

2

Mrs. Emily Higgins, Medford Hillside, Mass.

2

Mrs. John G. Inman, 70, DeSable

2

James Eagen, 85, Emyvale

2

Mrs. E T Bennett, Lincoln, Nb.

3

Roland K. Dngwell, Infant, Marie

3

Mrs. John Wares, 75, Wheatley River

3

Peter MacDougall, 69, City

3

Mrs. Alexina MacPhee, 85, Heatherdale

4

Malcolm Cummings, 76, Freetown

4

Mrs. Miriam E. Morrow, 79, North Lake

5

Mrs. Thomas R. Davey, 52, Guernsey Cove

5

Rev. Joseph S. Gallant, 62, City

5

Hugh Nicholson, Fredericton

6

Mrs. Arthur Irving, Cherry Valley

6

Eveline Gillis, 20 days, Wood Islands

6

Mrs. James Kelleher, 62, Haverhill, Mass.

7

Mrs. Duncan McLeod, 76, Strathcona

7

William Sentner, 54, Loyalist

7

Mrs. Hiram Robertson, 40, Pownal

7

Robert Murray, 73, Springhill

8

Mrs. Timothy Carroll, 80, City

8

Mrs. R.E. Spillett, 55, City

8

Mrs. Bessie E. Wedlock, 54, Breadalbane,

8

Walter Lea Clements, 4 mos., Montague

8

Sarah A. Gillis, 74, Somerville, Mass.

8

Mrs. Catherine MacDonald, 90, Martinvale

10

Neil MacLeod, KC, 81, Summerside

10

Frank Ferguson, 74, Hillsboro

10

Albert MacRae, 3 days, City

10

Albert Ellis, 42, Ellerslie

10

Mrs. Dominic Cheverie, New Zealand

11

Roderick Duncan Mathieson, 62, Highfield

11

Robert Edwards, Vancouver, BC

11

Capt. Donald MacRae, 90, Murray Harbour North

12

Mrs. Ellen Nolan, 85, Chepstow

12

Mrs. Jennie L. Burhoe, Westboro, Mass.

13

D.J. Mackay, 68, Los Angeles, Ca

13

Mrs. Elizabeth Schurman, 87, Summerside

13

James Larkin, Alberton

14

Mary Quinn, City

14

Mrs. Julia Phelan, 85, City

15

Mrs. Peter Trainor, 80, Maplewood

16

Archibald McPhee, 82, Elmira

16

Ada MacDonald, Blooming Point

16

Mrs. Mary Dewar, 86, Montague

16

Angus E. MacIntyre, 93, city

17

Reginald D. MacMillan, 38, city

17

John Furness, 45, City

17

Daniel M. Beaton, 56, Burnaby, BC

18

Mrs. J.H. Burke, Summerside

18

Dorothy Noreen Sherry, infant

18

Mrs. Ina MacLeod Glazier, Buffalo, NY

19

Robert Nelson Cox, 83, City

19

Dwight L. Bearisto, 38, Kensington

20

Maurice Joseph Griffin, 9 days, City

20

John P.Martin, 96, Lower Newton

20

Crawford Hugh MacMillan, Somerville, Mass.

20

William Gass, 82, Fredericton

20

Mrs. Henry Doiron, 34, City

20

Gregory Conway, 34, Tignish

20

Mrs. Richard Beck, Murray Harbour

22

Richard Philip Bagnall, 88, Hunter River

22

Earl Simon Penny, 13 Mos., Murray Harbour

22

John Chappell, 62, Sherbrooke

23

Mrs. Michael Holland, 78, East Baltic

23

Mrs. William J. MacLean, 85, Peters Road

24

Mrs. P.S. Bradley, 56, East Royalty

24

Florence Mary Grimes, 15, Watervale

25

Mrs. Thomas Cowan, 91, Mount Stewart

26

Mrs. William Graham, 33, Breadalbane

26

Rev. M.A. Ryan, Minneapolis

26

Mrs. J.H. Bryan, 52, Cascumpec

27

Benjamin T. Rodd, 55, Brackley

28

Mrs. F.A. Kidson, 76, South Maitland

28

Mrs. D.M. MacLeod, Hunter River

29

Margaret Hughes Byrne, 76, Bedford Station

29

Jean Glover, 27, Rutland, Mass.

   

May

 
   

2

Mrs. Margaret MacEwen, City

2

Allan McInerney, City

2

Mrs. Frank McAulay, 50, St. Peters Bay

2

Mrs. David Jamieson, 33, Gaspereaux

2

John Gordon Walker, 59, Lawton, Okla

2

James Augustus Mackinnon, 11 mos., Little Harbour

3

Harriet Miller, 86, City

3

Mrs. Hugh Callaghan, 67, Vernon River

4

Mrs. Robert Lutz, 69, Fortune Bridge

4

Dr. Annie Marion Maclean, Pasadena, Cal

5

Capt. Michael Keating, 98, City

5

John T. Sencabaugh, 95, Cleveland

5

Mrs. Carrie Beaton, 74, Pownal

5

Mrs. Wilson MacKenzie, 50, Gaspereaux

6

Daniel James MacDonald, 70, Kingsboro

7

Mrs. Margaret Gillis, 82, City

7

Bruce Campbell, 36, Edmonton

8

Mrs. William H. Cooper, West Saint John

8

Mrs. Michael McGuire, St. Peters Bay

8

C. Robert Woolner,Everett, Mass

8

Angus Gillis, 81, Bellevue, Caledonia

9

Mrs. Martin Kelly, 42, Newton Cross

9

Mrs. Guy Henderson, 49, Somerville, Mass

11

Mary Phyllis McPhail, 4 mos., City

11

John MacLeod, 85, Stanley Bridge

12

Mrs. Richard Nutting Taylor, City

12

Jennie Marks, 83, New London

12

Fred Griffin, City

13

Rita Belle Bruce, 2 mos., City

14

Mrs. Margaret Swan, 79, Lynn, Mass

15

Harry Craswell, 76, City

15

Evelyn Dorin, 21, East Royalty

15

Harriet Matilda Byrne, 66, Stellarton, NS

15

Mrs. Mary A. Shank, 66, Dorchester, Mass

16

Mrs. Roland MacDonald, 27, Southport

16

Mrs. William Sullivan, 84, Amherst, Magdalene Is

16

George D. McIsaac, Boulder City, Nev

17

Carrie G. Seaman, Rosindale, Mass

18

Hedley Horne, 72, Oyster Bed Bridge

18

William Doyle. 70, City

18

Mrs. Emmanuel Gallant, 33, Hunter River

18

George MacKenzie, 92, Millvale

18

Mrs. Johanna McEachern, 84, East Baltic

19

Frederick Griffin, 47, City

19

John Callaghan, Dorchester, Mass

20

Teresa Cairns, 23, Avondale

20

Mrs. Emelia McGrath, 70, Alberton

20

Anne T. Cairns, 23, City

20

William Cullen, 72, North Wiltshire

20

Mary C. MacMillan, City

20

Mrs. Alexander Stewart, 92, Murray Harbour

21

Jane Donnelly. 82, City

21

Mrs. Simon D. Nicholson, 42, Montague

21

Mrs. Marjory Golden, Dorchester, Mass

21

Andrew Eagen, 39, Dorchester, Mass

22

Earl Kennedy, Kensington

22

Mrs. Gordon Ross, Vernon River

22

Mrs. E. Learned, Milo, Lot 9

23

James N. Mutlow, 62, City

23

John O’Neill, 70, City

24

James C. MacLean, 77, Meadowbank

24

Mrs. George Docherty, 60, Cherry Valley

24

Garfield Ross, 43, Roseberry

25

Mrs. Wallace Stewart, 86, Vernon River

25

Dr. Thomas Carscadden, 78, Galt, Ont

25

Mary Ellen Kiggins, 65, Lowell, Mass

25

A. J. Nicholson, 58, Orwell Cove

27

Barbara MacKenzie, 75, City

27

Mrs. Cecelia Roach, 38, City

27

W.H. Hooper, 49, Woodland, Me

27

Mrs. Edward I Blake, Calgary

27

Michael McCabe, Brighton, Mass

28

Patrick Fitzgerald, 92, Waterford

28

Mrs. Joseph Reid, 53, Hope River

28

Margaret Matheson, Plymouth, Mass

29

Mrs. Ann McIsaac, 92, London, Ont

29

Mrs. Mary White, 94, Gowan Brae

29

Mrs. Margaret Smith Layton, 89, Glenholme, NS

30

Joseph Campbell, Kinkora

30

Mrs. Abram Gallant, 70, City

30

Mrs. Jane Carlyle Reid, 73, Remptrille

30

Mrs. John P. Sencabaugh, Arlington, Mass

30

Joseph D. Martin, 49, Summerside,

   

June

 
   

1

Mrs. Leyton Milligan, 59, Sherbrooke

1

Mrs. Arthur Cahill, 48, St. Charles

2

Clarence Scantlebury, 44, New Westminster, BC

3

Mary A. Campbell, Roxbury, Mass.

4

Rose Grant, 16, Millview

5

Mrs. Amos Gallant, 59, Summerside

5

Dr. Kenneth llis, 42, Boston

5

Mrs. J.H.H. Ward, Moncton, NB

6

Thomas J. Keefe, 45, Miscouche

6

Charles Holland, Bassano, Alta

6

Harry Teed, 51, Portland, Me

6

Edwin Jardine, 80, Bangor

6

Winfred A. Hooper, Woodland, Me

7

Mrs. Donald MacLean, 76, West Royalty

7

Malcolm Ramsay, 77, Lot 11

7

Mrs. Frederick Morrison, 22, City

8

Frederick W. Davison, 78, Bedeque

8

Patrick Sanphy, 80, City

9

Alexander MacKinnon, 73, City

9

Anna Marguerite Morrison, 22 days, City

10

Mrs. Malcolm MacDonald, 68, Nine Mile Creek

10

Mrs. Patrick B. Hughes, 72, Shamrock

10

Joan Elizabeth Kelly, 5 days, City

10

Donald Lamont, 75, Springton

10

Mrs. James Holland, 26, Elmira

10

Mary Irenaeus Murphy, 2 days, Norboro

11

S. A. MacDonald, 63, City

11

John Condon, 74, Appin Road

11

Joseph D. O’Keefe, Fitchburg, Mass.

12

William J. Power, 91, City

12

John Albert Rogerson, Westmoreland

12

Mrs. James Kelly, 59, Hazel Grove

12

Mrs. Silas Wyand, 71, Heward, Sask.

13

Mrs. William Rackham, 68, Wheatley River

13

Mrs. James Champion

13

Mrs. John E. Robinson, Tacoma, Wash

14

John Simms, Maynard, Mass.

14

Bridget Larkin, 57, St. Peters Bay

15

Mrs. Fred Coles, 71, Milton

15

William King, 56, Donaldston

15

Nathaniel J. Weatherbie, 69, Millview

16

Malcolm A. Martin, 80, Grandview

16

Alexander J. MacLean, 68, Head of Montague Mills

16

Mrs. William J. Emery, 72, St. Avards

17

Mrs. Richard Vessey, 70, York

18

Mrs. William Boyce, 74, Bonshaw

19

Wilfred MacInnis, 42, Cherry Valley

19

Frank Smallman, 37, O’Leary

19

Mrs. Mary MacLeod, 62, Wakefield, Mass

19

Mrs. Fred Saltman, Halifax

20

Margaret Ready, 60, City

20

James Abraham Garfield Ellis, Saskatoon

20

Mrs. Leonard Morris, Vancouver, BC

21

Mrs. Mary Ann MacDonald, Rollo Bay

22

Linus Brennan, 49, Spring Valley

22

Mrs. Benjamin B. Dumville, Greenhill

23

James Arthur, 74, North Rustico

23

dau of Lorne Carruthers, Augustine Cove

24

John T. MacKay, 68, Seaview

24

John C. Cairns, 65, Lexington, Mass.

24

Mrs. Charles S. Wright, 71, Bedeque

25

Francis Kelly, 13 mos., City

25

Charles H. Cooper, San Francisco

26

Mrs. John Oliver, Cascumpeque

26

Laughan McCormack, Fortune Bridge

27

Mrs. James Wood, 69, City

27

Augustus Murnaghan, 20, City

27

Mrs. Theresa McAvinn, 75, Pisquid

27

Mrs. James Champion, 88, French River

28

Major Vernon L. Beer, 62, Horrabridge, South Devon, England

28

Edmund Doyle, Prince Albert Sask.

28

Arthur S.J. Gillis, 48, Wellesley, Mass.

29

Mrs. Archibald (Emma) MacDougall, 80, City

29

Mrs. Samuel Nicholson, 45, Mount Stewart

30

Mrs. Louis Spence, 76, Bedeque

30

Mrs. Paul Wedge, 72, Summerside

30

Michael Driscoll, 64, Summerside


Dave Hunter and The Island Register: HTML and Graphics© 2003

Last Updated: 02/27/2003 9:26:59 AM
Return to Top!
[ Return to Fenceviewers and Lists Page!] | [Return to Main Page! ]